Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.70 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (60.5)
11/4F
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Gift, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
13/4
7g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: C Lever (57.5)
5/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (57)
9/2
5
2.2
3/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
3/1
6m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (59)
11/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.9
Mr Fox (9)
80/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (54)
80/1
11g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
9.1
30/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
30/1
7g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.85 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
40/1
4m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
3f rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
3.5
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
3/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R2R Club / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: A P Bloodstock
4
4
11/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C Lever (58.5)
11/4F
4m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
9/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.5
Motime (8)
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (58.5)
12/1
8
5.1
10/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (58)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
9.5
30/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Nicolas Barzalona (56)
30/1
5m olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
11.6
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (60)
10/1
5m stratum (AUS) x mambo in freeport (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Canprint Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.65 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (56)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
15/4
3g fighting sun (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.2
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
12/1
5
4
Refire (1)
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (59)
11/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7
5/2F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/2F
2f better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7.7
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
8/1
4g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
25/1
9
10.3
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Affinity Constructions Aus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.40 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
10/9F
3g snitzel (AUS) x cinq rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Maysoor, Transversale,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
5/2
3
3.3
100/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
25/1
5
4.1
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (56)
30/1
3f tickets (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
8/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
66/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (55)
66/1
3f pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.2
10/1
T: A P Ball
R: C Lever (57.5)
10/1
9
10
Pippin (7)
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: B McDougall (56.5)
20/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
11.8
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
30/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
11
13.9
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: S Guymer (54.5)
50/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
16.4
14/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (58)
14/1
3g shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 5 - Seears Workwear Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.13 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
6/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (56.5)
11/1
9g niello (AUS) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Brock Ryan (55)
16/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.3
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (55)
2/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.4
9/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Billy Owen (59)
9/2
5g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
11.3
30/1
T: K C Byrne
R: M Travers (59)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dubai melody (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Geocon Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: S Guymer (58)
9/4
3g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Monte Ainslie, Monte Pegasus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
20/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
9/1
5m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
12/1
5
4.3
6/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: M A Cahill (58)
6/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
5.7
Denver (6)
10/1
T: I P Cook
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
10/1
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
6
7/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B McDougall (54)
16/1
9
14.4
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
40/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.68 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B McDougall (54)
40/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Luck,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Denmiss (12)
10/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
4m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
8/1
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: M Travers (58)
20/1
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59.5)
9/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
6
2.3
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (60)
7/4F
4g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
50/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.3
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/1
9
4.4
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
5.3
Janis (7)
50/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
50/1
7m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.5
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 8 - John McGrath Auto Group-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.54 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
9/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Vertex (7)
11/2
T: Ben Borham
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/2
4m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
2
16/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
16/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
4m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (61.5)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.8
13/8F
T: G N Nielsen
R: L Magorrian (60.5)
13/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
9
7.5
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (62.5)
20/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.