Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 26

Race 1 - XXXX Gold (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.15 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58.5)
4/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Orange Time, Tiara Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55.5)
7/4F
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
4.6
5/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: C Lever (60.5)
5/2
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: S A Stephens
R: A Layt (57.5)
12/1
6g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
15/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15.1
66/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
66/1
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.35 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
5/1
7g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Miss Nic, Mum's The Word,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/8F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
20/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.6
60/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
6g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (56.5)
9/2
6
5.7
Lauriz (7)
10/1
T: R H Kimber
R: M Travers (55.5)
10/1
6m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: B McDougall (58)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ncg Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: John Bateman
R: B McDougall (55)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Amasenus, Bernindi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
6/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
Maxbux (7)
6/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (55)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
6.1
9/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/1
5
6.5
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (58)
11/2
6
8.1
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/2
5m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
8.9
9/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: B Murphy (54)
9/1
5m pluck (USA) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
27.7
7/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/1
4m hard spun (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Aussie Night Markets Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.16 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
6/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
6/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
8.8
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
8/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
9.7
13/2
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/2
5
10.2
10/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.3
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
4m congrats (USA) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
13.9
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
15
11/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (56)
11/4
9
16.8
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.9
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
3f bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.35 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/2F
2f siyouni (FR) x prevalent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: Billy Owen (56)
3/1
4m your song (AUS) x pisa (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (56)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.9
Icevovo (12)
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
25/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
5.6
Miner (4)
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (57.5)
40/1
3g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
8.3
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B McDougall (57.5)
20/1
3g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
100/1
6g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x blue wren (AUS) (dance dreamer (USA))
Race 6 - Elvin Group (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.38 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (55)
11/4F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: B McDougall (60.5)
8/1
5g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/2
5
4.3
40/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
T: R J Peiti
R: A Layt (54.5)
12/1
6m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
8
10.2
12/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
12/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.7
60/1
T: K C Byrne
R: P Scorse (54)
60/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dubai melody (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
18.7
66/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (55)
66/1
11
20.2
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
9/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
23.2
5/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.74 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: B McDougall (59.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamour Strip,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (54)
16/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (61.5)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
1
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/2
4m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (56)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.9
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
9/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
3
15/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/1
6g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.4
Zambada (11)
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (61.5)
25/1
5g krupt (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
10
3.6
14/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Capital Trophies & S'wear (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.03 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
15/8F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B McDougall (59)
4/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: W A Mathie
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
5
4.2
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (59)
9/2
4g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5
Visavis (11)
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/1
7
6.4
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Josh Richards (53)
100/1
5m olympus (AUS) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (59)
40/1
9
10.7
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x take the causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.