Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 21

Race 1 - Mane Lodge Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.30 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (59)
5/2F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Glory,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: C Reith (59)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
50/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (55)
16/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
3f stryker (AUS) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms B Wright (54.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
5/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x charge to bank (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
5.9
6/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
6/1
9
9.9
Bouddi (5)
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
10
14.3
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 2 - Templar Employment Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (59)
8/15F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x gold letter (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4
2.8
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x mariana sunset (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.7
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
8
40/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (56.5)
40/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x queen istona (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
9
11.9
66/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Tbc Distribution Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (57)
5/2F
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
14/1
3
1.1
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x she's streetsahead (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
5
1.6
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (59)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.8
Danaat (12)
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
3/1
3f toronado (IRE) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
4.3
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
7/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.6
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56.5)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x sullen art (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
7.2
66/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
66/1
4m stryker (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: M A Cahill (59)
100/1
11
12.7
Cesam (2)
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x psyche (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Decoded,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Hyeronimus (63.5)
11/1
5g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
1/1F
3f poet's voice (GB) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
20/1
5
3
50/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (54)
50/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.1
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: S Pollard (54)
11/1
3f the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.7
Shrug (10)
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56.5)
30/1
5m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.5
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
7/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
8/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Frontline Hospitality Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (60.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/4
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x miss lombardi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Clipperton (57)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: L Magorrian (57)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
5/1
6
5.2
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
6/4F
3g sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.8
Idee (12)
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
12.6
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
5g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 6 - Ets Black Opal Preview (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/4F
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Dakiel Lass, Real Elusive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (54.5)
3/1
2f criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
1.7
9/4
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55)
9/4
2f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
2f albrecht (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
3.9
60/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
60/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (54.5)
14/1
7
5.9
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
50/1
2f star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (53)
11/2
2f lord kanaloa (JPN) x orgueil (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
9
11.5
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
30/1
2f choisir (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Federal Nat. Sprint Prev. (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
11/1
5m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
9/4F
4m shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.5
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
0.6
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (54)
11/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.3
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (54)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (51)
20/1
5m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.2
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
5/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
2.4
Fusca (13)
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Tom Sherry (53)
11/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
2.8
50/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (54)
50/1
9g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (62)
25/1
7m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
6
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
7g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.5
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
6g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - Affinity Electr. Canberra Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.66 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55)
7/2F
4g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Anelace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (54)
15/4
5m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
Coterie (12)
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
15/1
4g your song (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
11/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
16/1
8
3.3
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
15/2
7g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
3.6
15/2
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/2
10
3.9
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
15/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.2
25/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (56)
25/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
9.6
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Race 9 - Epc Solar Guineas Prev. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Acutus, Lighthorse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (59.5)
10/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Penza (60)
12/1
3g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
Gaelic (2)
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61.5)
15/8F
3g trusting (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
9/1
3f rubick (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
6
3.7
Cyborg (12)
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
6
3.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (60)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.9
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57)
13/2
9
5.4
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (60)
6/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.5
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
80/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.