Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, June 19

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.37 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
9/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Radiohead,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.4
4/6F
T: T J Robinson
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/6F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x tonza rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.9
Bizou (2)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (57)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
5
3.1
13/2
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (56)
13/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (55.5)
11/2
3f kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.9
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56)
7/4F
2f testa rossa (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
11.3
80/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
80/1
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.5
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
50/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
10
16
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: J Kissick (58.5)
100/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x ashraqat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Pegasus Riding For Disable Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.64 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fenech (3)
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59)
5/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x national colour (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
4/1
3g equiano (FR) x transcending (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.2
Boxing (1)
80/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
80/1
4
3.4
60/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57)
60/1
3f trusting (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
Farage (2)
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
7
3.9
66/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
66/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4
Navalha (14)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
2c sebring (AUS) x afiado (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
40/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.4
Earp (7)
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
6/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.5
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
25/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
12
10.3
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
13
10.4
200/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Mallyon (57)
200/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
12.7
150/1
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (59)
150/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.93 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Motime (12)
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (55)
8/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Madison Waters (62)
5/1
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.6
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (58.5)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (60)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.2
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
4/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (55.5)
100/1
5h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
25/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
4.6
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
8g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5
40/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: J Kissick (61.5)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
12
8.7
11/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.77 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (58.5)
5/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Jennings (62)
8/1
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (56.5)
8/1
4
2.9
9/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/2F
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (56)
8/1
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (59)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.2
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (58)
9/1
5g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
5.5
Garros (3)
7/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
7.1
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
7.9
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/1
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.58 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (60.5)
9/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Madison Waters (61.5)
25/1
5g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (60)
10/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (59.5)
40/1
5
1.7
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
1.9
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
8/1
7g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Heni Ede (56)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (59)
40/1
7m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (58.5)
30/1
11
5.3
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (61)
12/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
8.9
15/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
15/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Affinity Constructions Aus-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.83 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
5/2F
3f street boss (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabrication,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.4
50/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
50/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hover (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
7
6.9
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/2
8
7
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
80/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
7.6
150/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
8.5
80/1
T: G Lukss
R: J Ford (55)
80/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
9.5
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
80/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
13
11.7
50/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
50/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
14.1
12/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.