Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 5

Race 1 - Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (62)
2/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (55.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
3.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
4.3
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.5
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
13/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
7.7
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (51)
60/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.84 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
11/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x comical smile (USA) (comic strip (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (57)
9/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
9.4
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/4
3g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
14.7
Misc (7)
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
15
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
800
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
3c so you think (NZ) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.72 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x rich return (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Dream, Lotto,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (61)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
4g mossman (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/2
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: P Courtney
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
8
4.6
25/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Deanne Panya (54)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
T: J G Litt
R: J R Collett (59.5)
25/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: P Gillis
R: James P Innes (52.5)
30/1
7m danehill dancer (IRE) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.79 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: D L Mills
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Satirical Dame, Worldly Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
13/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
7/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
7/1
5
2.2
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (60.5)
15/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
7m beautiful crown (USA) x polar north (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
30/1
8
5.9
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (54)
30/1
5g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
10.4
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C Reith (55.5)
60/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.37 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costello, French Fern, Ivy Eff, La Casino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
2.7
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
3/1F
4g thorn park (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56.5)
3/1F
6
4.1
6/1
T: P Courtney
R: K McEvoy (60)
6/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
10g king cugat (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet's Salkavite (Bm67) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.24 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fifteen, Salty,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
8/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.6
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.9
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (57)
15/1
4g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: James P Innes (54.5)
9/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
15/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.3
13/8F
T: T R Martin
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
13/8F
4g more than ready (USA) x cheeky choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Adkins (52)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: C J Bashford
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
10.6
Opoho (3)
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
100/1
11g el moxie (USA) x lucky chief (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (60)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Selita (1)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (60.5)
11/2
5m shaft (AUS) x katie kerfuffle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
8/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
13/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (60.5)
13/4
4m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (58.5)
9/1
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
Sanaya (10)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
14/1
4m more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.7
66/1
T: T J Robinson
R: James P Innes (54.5)
66/1
9
3.9
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
5m real saga (AUS) x dancing faith (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.