Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 27

Race 1 - Atc Owner Benefits Card Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.07 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55)
8/11F
3f sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sir Bacchus,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (57)
15/2
3
4.8
9/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x ain't she grand (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
5.4
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
10/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
25.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.60 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ducale (8)
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Mustarrid,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
14/1
3
0.5
11/1
T: R A Freedman
R: C W Brown (55)
11/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.2
Picaro (3)
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
2g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
15/2
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.1
Tarka (6)
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/2F
2c all too hard (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.4
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/4
2f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
2g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
4.5
80/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
80/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Casino Prince@vinery Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.34 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/15F
2f smart missile (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Debussy,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
2f denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
4
7.3
Yalanji (10)
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
2g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (58)
12/1
8
17.2
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
40/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 4 - #theraces (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.77 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/2
4m duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zonk (1)
9/2F
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
9/2F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x zoe's girl (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.4
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
9/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
5
3
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
12/1
4m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.9
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
6/1
3f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
4
9/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x laura's avenue (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
5.6
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/2
9
6.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (58.5)
20/1
5m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.07 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Deft (14)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
5/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
11/8F
3g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
15/1
3g shamardal (USA) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
6.5
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (57)
25/1
5g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
14/1
4g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
6
6.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.6
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Q Krogh (53)
20/1
10g refuse to bend (IRE) x laelene (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
9.5
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: C Reith (59.5)
20/1
6g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
10.4
20/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
5h redoute's choice (AUS) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm71) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:00.15 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel Hunt (60)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, No Annamossity,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
20/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
3.3
Balansa (11)
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/1
4g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.5
14/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (58)
14/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (50)
11/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.2
Tunero (13)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2F
3g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x drumline (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
11.2
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
19.1
14/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (59)
14/1
5g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.32 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sabre Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2
3
1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (55)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.8
Mad Fox (15)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (53)
15/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4
80/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (56.5)
80/1
6g danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.1
Wander (5)
15/8F
T: Richard Litt
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/8F
3g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
Salerno (12)
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
30/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (58)
25/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
6.1
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
8
50/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.