Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.35 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
5/2
3r fastnet rock (AUS) x inglorious (CAN) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.6
Altair (3)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.7
Orcein (1)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/8F
3c more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
25/1
8
6.8
80/1
T: B Witt
R: Brock Ryan (50)
80/1
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.61 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
4/1
3f street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Mozart's Work, So Danso,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
4
1.6
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/10F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
11/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
3.2
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Schofield (57.5)
30/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
13.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Rachel King (55)
150/1
3f benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.86 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
15/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choisir Lane, Squaw Peak,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (58)
12/1
3c patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
0.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
10/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (61)
10/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2
7/4
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59)
7/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
11.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
9/1
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x skip along (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dreamtime Dancer, Winning Ways,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: W P Cave
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
4
2
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
16/1
T: R A Freedman
R: T Angland (62)
16/1
7g empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (60)
3/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
13
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (58)
14/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.06 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sabre Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58.5)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
6g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (62.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
3.1
Imanui (5)
16/1
T: J P Caught
R: A Adkins (59)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
80/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
9
4.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6
11/1
T: D P Blundell
R: J Ford (59.5)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59.5)
8/1
Race 6 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.56 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Nimalee, Sauvestre, The Chairman,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
Deity (4)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: A E Denby (60)
16/1
6
3.2
Social (9)
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: S R Weatherley (56)
6/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.4
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.6
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (60)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (54)
60/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - On Top Of The World (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.15 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
6/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
Piracy (1)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (61.5)
9/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.2
Fuel (11)
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
5
2.5
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (58)
15/2
6
2.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (60)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
9g reset (AUS) x more laurels (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.7
Gunnaza (14)
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: A Adkins (53.5)
100/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.34 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wagner (12)
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
10/9F
3c bernardini (USA) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Schubert, Stephansdom,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
30/1
5g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
5
5.3
7/1
T: John Bateman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/1
6
5.4
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61.5)
100/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Parr (58.5)
50/1
9
6
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
7.4
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (60.5)
66/1
6g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
8.6
Memento (11)
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/1
4m your song (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
10.9
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (58.5)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.