Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, December 14

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.84 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Palate,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
1.8
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/10F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
3.1
50/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (57)
50/1
4
4.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Ford (55)
10/1
2f stratum (AUS) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.9
L'cosmo (11)
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55)
15/8
2f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
10.1
Benoni (6)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
7
12.6
Ivy Eff (10)
66/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
Race 2 - Member Get Member Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.63 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
2/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aviemore,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/2
3g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: C W Brown (56)
11/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
3g dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
3g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
3c bernardini (USA) x georgia's loot (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - C'bury Foodies Markets (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.29 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, So Say You, Zardoro,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/4
3f camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/2
4
2.1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
5/2F
3f sizzling (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
12/1
5g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J B McDonald (57)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.5
7/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
7/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.93 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kallie,
This nick: 43 runners; 37 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (60.5)
7/1
3
3.8
20/1
T: P Niceforo
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
8g stratum (AUS) x dixie parade (USA) (dixie union (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
5
5
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.6
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
5.8
Kopite (2)
14/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
14/1
6m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.3
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/1
5g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Bahco (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.38 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Celtic Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Tunero (3)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
2/1F
4g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (60)
5/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (55.5)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
3.2
D'Beak (6)
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
20/1
7
3.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
5
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (58)
16/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.8
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
26.8
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Kawasaki Keiba Trophy (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.10 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wander (7)
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
3
1.2
20/1
T: G Lukss
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
4
1.4
Vega (10)
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
16/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (58.5)
7/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
12/1
8
6.1
Salerno (14)
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6.4
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/8F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - P Gilbert Evening Star (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.76 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Fuel (7)
9/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: C W Brown (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Calvin, Me Fast Too, My Cookie Monster,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: T Murphy
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
0.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
9/2
6g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
0.5
50/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
0.8
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
5m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
1.1
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1F
7g cecconi (AUS) x sheka (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
1.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
5g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
2.4
20/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: R Dolan (58.5)
20/1
9
3.9
15/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
10
4
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
11
4.6
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
7g wanted (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 8 - Night Racing (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.34 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Taniko (8)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Ticked,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
7/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
2.1
5/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J R Collett (59)
5/2
6m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Asscher Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
4
12/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: R Dolan (58.5)
12/1
5
4.9
16/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
16/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x pure intentions (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.1
15/2
T: M Petrovic
R: C W Brown (55)
15/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
6.1
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
40/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
8
45.5
Termele (15)
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
6m krupt (AUS) x in good faith (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.