Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 4

Race 1 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.94 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
2
0.2
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
100/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zyoon (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.5
Plenty (7)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
3g dare to dream (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (56)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Night Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
9/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x rainy daze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canon King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
11/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.3
Lashes (8)
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
4
1.6
15/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.2
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
10/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.2
Pindus (3)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.3
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
9
5.8
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
10
8.3
Maleko (2)
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (57)
150/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Autumn Carnival On Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.90 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/4
2f the factor (USA) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Howra (15)
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
25/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
2.2
Asiago (2)
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
13/4F
4
3
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
4/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J Ford (56)
11/2
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
4.6
Namimo (1)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (59)
4/1
2f choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (52)
25/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (56)
100/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
9.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
2f deep field (AUS) x liesele (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
14.1
300/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
300/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Canterbury Night Sprint (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
9/10F
4g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: P Niceforo
R: B Spriggs (58)
9/1
5m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2.5
Raiden (1)
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (61)
14/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
4
3.5
Wander (7)
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (58)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (60.5)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/4
3c lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (57.5)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x runway runaway (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.52 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Iron Curtain, Tauriel,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
3/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.3
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
16/1
5g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
8
3.3
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (51.5)
5/1
9
4.2
Wu Gok (2)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (60)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.6
80/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (59)
80/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.05 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Marquand (58)
11/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields, Medusa's Fury,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
11/1
4
3.4
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.6
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
6
3.7
10/9F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
15/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.5
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (54)
14/1
5m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
5
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
60/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (62)
100/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
11
7.6
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Brock Ryan (53)
40/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Col Crawford Evening Star-Bm74 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.74 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maxey Campo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (59)
4/1
3
0.3
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (60)
4/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
0.4
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
5
0.6
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
15/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x advance to go (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.1
11/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: R Dolan (51)
11/2
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
1.7
7/2F
T: K J Parker
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2F
5g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
2.3
15/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Tommy Berry (60)
15/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
9
2.9
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.41 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
1/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (62.5)
13/4
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cinque (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.8
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
5
4.5
80/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
80/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.3
80/1
T: G M Brown
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
80/1
6m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.