Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 28

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/10F
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Dubai,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/1
3
1.4
Jerle (1)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
9/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (55)
16/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
2c outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
5
66/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: G Schofield (57)
66/1
2c poet's voice (GB) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
8/1
Race 2 - Vinery Yearlings (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Electrified,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
1.1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (60)
5/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
4/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.3
4/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Lonhro @ Darley (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.70 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
9/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
4
0.6
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/1
4g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/2
5m redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.2
8/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/1
8
5.5
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
15/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.70 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ivira (11)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
3/1F
3c deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
4g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J P Morris (54.5)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.6
Blast (8)
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.7
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53.5)
13/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
4g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
3.1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
3.6
50/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (57.5)
50/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
3.8
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.1
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (54)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Phil Gilbert Kia (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.11 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/7F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (56)
12/1
6g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
4g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
6
4.7
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
7g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.9
Surjin (9)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54.5)
25/1
8
7
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
7/1
9
9.2
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (57)
16/1
Race 6 - Mirvac (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.55 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58)
15/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
11/4
5g excites (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
8.7
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (60)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Sprint Series Final (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
2/1F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58)
15/4
4h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
0.8
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.2
13/4
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
13/4
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
1.7
80/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
7
2.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3
Wimlah (3)
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.5
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
6/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Phantom, Snips, Yukon,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Boss (61.5)
9/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (58.5)
16/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.9
Verlan (13)
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
5
1.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
12/1
6m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
7.6
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
8
12.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
40/1
9
26.7
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.