Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Monday, July 29

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/7F
2g shooting to win (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunbrody Power,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.5
66/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
66/1
4g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
4
3.6
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54.5)
3/1
2f husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
8.5
16/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
2f sebring (AUS) x the filly (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
11.5
50/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jack Martin (56)
50/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
7
13.8
30/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
25/1
4m reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
9
15.2
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
80/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
15.7
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g hong kong stopover (AUS) x obsessive (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.81
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bless Her,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
15/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
15/1
4m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5
4.8
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.5
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
8
7.7
66/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
5r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
10
9.3
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54.5)
5/4F
2f reliable man (GB) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Theism,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
12/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
7.2
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
6/1
4
7.3
20/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
3f americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8
11/2
T: V J Bradley
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
4g tickets (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Potter (58.5)
30/1
8
11.6
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
60/1
9
11.7
Illya (15)
66/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
10
14.7
60/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
60/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x rosestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
18.2
8/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (58.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
3g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
11/1
3f bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
7/2
4g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
6
Ghisa (8)
20/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
5
6.4
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
8.6
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
7m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.9
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/4
3g camelot (GB) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.1
100/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: J Maund (56.5)
100/1
4m ice point (ARG) x midori gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.3
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
15/1
4g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
10.4
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/8F
3g ekraar (USA) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rubme (7)
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (59)
10/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
12/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
3
1.6
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
40/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x full gauge (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
4
1.7
16/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (59)
16/1
5
2.1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (61)
4/1
6
2.2
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/4F
4m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
2.3
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (63.5)
7/1
6g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
3.5
15/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/1
9g street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6
60/1
T: T Cottier
R: J Maund (56.5)
60/1
10
14
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
20/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
11
14.3
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
11/1
12
21.3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Casterton Foodworks (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R D Daniel
R: John Allen (59)
14/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sudden Impulse, Written In History,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (62)
11/4
3g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: D Yendall (60.5)
8/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
15/2
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
15/2
4g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.9
Mannza (3)
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
5/2F
3g fiorente (IRE) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3
6/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.4
60/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
60/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.2
Eudora (12)
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (56)
10/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Denicious Smith (58)
100/1
12
12.2
40/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (60)
40/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 7 - Heywood Cup @ Casterton (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
4m atomic (AUS) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Vinder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: J Potter (60)
20/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
8/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
7/1
3f master of design (AUS) x carborossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
6/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
40/1
10g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.2
6/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (60)
6/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
5.6
60/1
T: K M Elford
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
20/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
9.8
80/1
T: J F Ward
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
80/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x nalago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 8 - Caste. Live Hedges 11/8 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tsar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (60)
20/1
4g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.7
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
10/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.9
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
9/10F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
Humzz (9)
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.1
60/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
60/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.9
13/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
13/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
16.9
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chris Caserta (54)
150/1
6g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Fairbrother Constructions Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: J Dodgson
R: Lucinda Doodt (61)
9/10F
3g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
8/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
3
3.4
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (58)
8/1
4h atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
4.1
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
5
4.8
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: Chris Caserta (54)
14/1
4m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
12g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
7
5.8
Wilkin (13)
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
25/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
7.2
Halcyon (10)
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (55)
11/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.9
16/1
T: P J Young
R: D Yendall (60.5)
16/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
11
13.7
30/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
9g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
12
13.8
60/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.