Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Mypunter.Com Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (55)
10/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (55)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
16/1
3f redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Oliver (55)
9/10F
3f real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (55)
15/1
3f mossman (AUS) x never miss (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
1.8
66/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Avdulla (58)
66/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.1
200/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: C Newitt (55)
200/1
3f golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
3.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.1
66/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
66/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock the moment (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.4
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
14/1
3f new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
7.2
80/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (55)
80/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
7.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
40/1
3f hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
13
7.8
150/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
8.6
Tris (1)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
40/1
3f street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Gothic Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paua,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
Violate (12)
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
13/8F
3c sebring (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
4
0.8
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.3
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/4
3c ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.7
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57.5)
14/1
3c stravinsky (USA) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
3.3
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
66/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
4.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
15/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (55)
20/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.6
80/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Tommy Berry (55)
80/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 3 - Crown Lager Alinghi Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S W Arnold (57)
30/1
5m conatus (AUS) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (55)
10/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/1
5m shamardal (USA) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
5/1
6m magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.2
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
4m street cry (IRE) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.3
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (55)
16/1
7
2.3
8/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
8
2.6
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
150/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
3.9
15/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (58)
15/2
10
4.1
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.9
7/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x sybarite (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.31 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D Oliver (55)
6/1
3f makfi (GB) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aloft, Moral Code, Sopraffina, Supera,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (55)
11/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x holbrook lass (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.4
Kamili (15)
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (55)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Z Purton (55)
100/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
6
200/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
200/1
11
6.4
Arohata (13)
40/1
T: C Maher
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
12
6.8
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Nolen (55)
50/1
3f so you think (NZ) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
60/1
14
9.5
150/1
T: M Sell
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.37 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
15/8F
3c artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Envy Of All, Meteor Storm,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M G Price
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
3c so you think (NZ) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
50/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
50/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3c zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.1
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
16/1
8
5.9
Kent (8)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.9
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
10
8
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (57)
30/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
12/1
12
20.5
150/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Z Purton (57)
150/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
40.5
150/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Tommy Berry (57)
150/1
3c poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Priceline Pharmacy Coongy Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.17 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54.5)
4/1
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Discreet Charm, So We Joy, Soho Nights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (54)
15/4
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.5
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
13/8F
6g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.3
100/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x centapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
6
12.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
14.7
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S W Arnold (59)
12/1
9g savoire vivre (GB) x dash of scotch (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
8
20.7
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
6g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
35.7
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
7h carlotamix (FR) x quellaffaire (FR) (charge d'affaires (GB))
Race 7 - Schweppes Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.14 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/8F
3
0.7
Pearls (3)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
4
1.7
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Symons (55)
20/1
8
4.3
Satya (13)
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
9
4.8
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
60/1
4m sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
24.8
8/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Z Purton (55)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Bmw Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.88 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Jameka (11)
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (52.5)
13/4F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grandslam, Logovardi, Nikitas,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x zeiting (IRE) (zieten (USA))
3
3.8
14/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (55.5)
14/1
4
4.3
66/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54)
66/1
7h dynaformer (USA) x bohemian lady (USA) (carson city (USA))
5
5.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (52.5)
11/2
6
5.4
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
7h soldier hollow (GB) x indigo girl (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
7
6.7
15/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Colm O'Donoghue (55)
15/1
5h galileo (IRE) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (50.5)
100/1
5g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
9
7.5
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (50.5)
60/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.6
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (53.5)
12/1
8g sir percy (GB) x athene (IRE) (rousillon (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
5h zabeel (NZ) x better alternative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8
Tally (10)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (53)
20/1
4h street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
13
9.3
8/1
T: Andreas Wohler
R: Z Purton (53)
8/1
5h areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
14
11.1
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Allen (50.5)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
15
11.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (52)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
16
12.2
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Katelyn Mallyon (50.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Dilmah Caulfield Sprint (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.72 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
13/4
8g top echelon (AUS) x rusticate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (61)
11/2
4
2.5
Orujo (10)
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (53)
60/1
5
2.7
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
5/2F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x north flower (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (53)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.9
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (53)
6/1
8
5.7
50/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: D Gauci (53)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7
40/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: Tommy Berry (53)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.54 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
6/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x o'fortuna (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Cafe Fouquet, Husson's Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (58.5)
3/1
4g stratum (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
3
1.8
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
150/1
6g hard spun (USA) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
20/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x euchre (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
6
3.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57.5)
9/1
7
3.5
300/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
300/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
9
4
200/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ben Allen (56)
200/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4.2
200/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (57.5)
200/1
9g galileo (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x black tourmaline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
4.8
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ma (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
5.6
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
60/1
6g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
14
6.9
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
40/1
8g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
15
8.4
100/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
100/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x dalzing (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.