Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Pegasus Leisure Group (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.58 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Caserta (59)
11/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2F
5m sea the stars (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/2F
5m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
6/1
7m primus (AUS) x dolphinora (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.3
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Ethan Brown (56)
11/1
6
3.1
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
40/1
7m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
12.1
60/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
8m host (CHI) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
19.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
5m makfi (GB) x nightdance sun (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Legacy 2017 Badge Appeal Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.14 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Pink Angel,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Lyuba (2)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
4/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Caserta (51)
50/1
4
1.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (54.5)
100/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x bush beauty (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
60/1
7
2.7
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2
8
2.8
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
9/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
3.2
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
10
6
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x so explicit (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Beveridge Williams (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.46 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
6/1
3
2.3
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
5
2.9
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/2
4h stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.2
Fursa (13)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Dunn (59)
8/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
Kazio (20)
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
7
150/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J C Bates (57.5)
150/1
9h commands (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
10.5
200/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Boris Thornton (61.5)
200/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
15.3
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
150/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x belle de rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
15
16.1
150/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
150/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Ramlegh Springs On Clyde Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.73 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
7/2F
8g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 54 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/1
8g galileo (IRE) x sharp lisa (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
10g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1
6g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
6
2.5
40/1
T: A H Parker
R: Chris Symons (54)
40/1
9g one cool cat (USA) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
2.6
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
5/1
8g hussonet (USA) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
9
3.3
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: L Currie (54)
25/1
8g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
3.4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
25/1
7h dalakhani (IRE) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
11
4.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60.5)
8/1
7g al maher (AUS) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
6
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (54)
100/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
Race 5 - Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.90 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/4
T: S J Webb
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Catchy (1)
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x edwina georgie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
11/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x high achiever (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56.5)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D Oliver (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
25/1
8
4.7
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
9
6.2
50/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.87 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
2/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit Tune, Jestajingle, Molto Allegro,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
3c sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56.5)
9/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
6
2.4
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (55)
100/1
7
3.2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
8
3.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55)
4/1
9
3.9
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
60/1
3c street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
Aspect (1)
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
25/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
16.7
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.06 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (60)
7/4F
7g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
25/1
8g hussonet (USA) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2
4
3.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
16/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
5
4.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/2
6
5.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
8
5.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Currie (57)
100/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x zazita (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
14/1
10
8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
7g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
Race 8 - Regal Roller Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.04 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60.5)
7/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen smash (JPN) (tokai teio (JPN))
3
4.7
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
14/1
5h lope de vega (IRE) x fast fleet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.7
Reldas (8)
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
60/1
5
5.8
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
15/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
7
7.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
7.6
Souchez (14)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
4h lonhro (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.9
Schism (9)
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (54)
9/1
5m reaan (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (54)
100/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
12.2
200/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
200/1
6g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
12
14
66/1
T: K T Bourke
R: H Coffey (54)
66/1
13
14.1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Zahra (58)
25/1
Race 9 - Bigscreencompany.Com.Au (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.00 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Saint Eustace,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
100/1
3
0.4
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/2F
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
0.6
Wayanka (20)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (54)
4/1
4
0.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
5m stormy atlantic (USA) x tawafeej (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
3.2
66/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Dunn (59)
66/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
15/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (55)
9/1
6g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (60.5)
100/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x prangelica (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
5.1
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ben Thompson (57)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
8.9
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
20/1
8g dansili (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
14
23.9
100/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.