Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Challenge (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.80 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
5g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Mellors,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (54)
30/1
4g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Currie (60)
9/1
7g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
6
5.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
5g notnowcato (GB) x regal fairy (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Rawiller (59)
30/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.2
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/8F
5g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
8.4
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Hamilton Reid (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.40 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59)
4/1
4h sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Zoology,
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3
1.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/2
4
2.7
7/2F
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (56.5)
7/2F
6g galileo (IRE) x golden ballet (USA) (moscow ballet (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (54)
8/1
5g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.6
20/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.8
Ardanza (14)
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5.3
Anemoi (11)
14/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Chris Symons (55)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
6g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.5
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
60/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
16.5
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (56)
13/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Alannah Hill (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.55 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (54.5)
11/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/1
4
2.7
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x bollinger (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.2
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.4
Circomo (10)
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (55.5)
9/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x citirecruit (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
7.9
80/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
80/1
9
12.7
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.8
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
22.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
14/1
12
26.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.10 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/4F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Emerald Kingdom,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
3.6
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.6
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
5
3.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (56)
100/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Winks (57.5)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
9.4
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
4/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
13
12.7
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
14
12.9
14/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
14/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - N Johnstone Ladies' Day Vase (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.13 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55)
40/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J F Moloney
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Oliver (58)
3/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/1
5m stormy atlantic (USA) x tawafeej (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (55)
16/1
6
4.8
Lovani (6)
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
14/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
6.1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
11/4F
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.4
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/1
Race 6 - Catanach's Blue Sapphire (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (57)
30/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
2.1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (55)
11/4F
5
2.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.2
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
100/1
3c manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.7
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Italktravel Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/2
5g danerich (AUS) x charmly (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Charm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
4/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x moorea (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: D Oliver (54)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: N Callow (54)
8/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/1
6g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.8
15/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
15/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
2.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
5h sebring (AUS) x soleil royale (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
3
Sadaqa (7)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
8g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
4.5
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
6g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Thebigscreencompany.Com-Bm84 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.72 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (60)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (60)
5/1
3
1.6
Silvera (14)
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1F
4
5.6
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (60)
100/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
6.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
7
6.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
14/1
7g grand reve (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (61)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.2
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (59.5)
15/4
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.4
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (60)
200/1
11
8.6
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
20/1
12
11.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
13
13.4
300/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (60)
300/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.