Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - D O'Brien Racing Pinchapoo Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/1
3c domesday (AUS) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill The Flute,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
3c masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.7
15/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5
15/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
15/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
7
6.5
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Fight Cancer Foundation (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.95 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2F
5g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
3
2.1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (60)
7/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.2
50/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.6
Snipfit (14)
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
16/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Mallyon (61)
8/1
5h galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
5h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (61)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.9
Dornier (13)
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (56.5)
50/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
4m street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
13
7.7
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
50/1
5g authorized (IRE) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
14
9.5
100/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Skyline Education Foundation (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
5/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: L Nolen (56)
13/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
3g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3c real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (56)
30/1
3c choisir (AUS) x party dress (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.8
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
Race 4 - Punters Living Legends (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Tulip (1)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (59)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Shoko (14)
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x she's discreet (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
2.3
7/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (54)
7/2F
4m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.3
Istria (7)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/2
5m reset (AUS) x banovina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.5
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
7m volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.2
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
66/1
6m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
T: George Doderico
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
13
8.1
25/1
T: M D Hinton
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
5m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
8.6
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Grassroots S.C. For Mirabel (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.80 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avocado,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Eduardo (16)
13/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (54)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.4
Bryan (12)
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2
Runson (10)
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
6g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
4h commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.6
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
15/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.8
66/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
66/1
9g lion heart (USA) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
4.6
4/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
4/1F
12
5.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
5.6
150/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
14
7.9
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
15/2
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 6 - J Moloney For Pinchapoo (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
16/1
3f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
66/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
66/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
4
3.4
Krone (3)
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
60/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
4.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.1
Gongs (6)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (55)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
9
5.5
Anjana (8)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7.3
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.6
Rubira (15)
66/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Jordan Childs (55)
66/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
13
9.1
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
40/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
16.1
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
3f helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Foundation Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.19 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/4F
5g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman, Governor Landy, Night Hussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/1
5g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
3
0.5
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.1
80/1
T: N W Tiley
R: John Allen (56)
80/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.2
50/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
50/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
5h galileo (IRE) x danedrop (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
25/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
10
3.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
100/1
7g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
11
4.7
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
66/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x notable (GB) (zafonic (USA))
12
5.5
14/1
T:
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
14/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
13
5.6
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (54)
40/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
14
5.8
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54.5)
16/1
15
8.8
150/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
150/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
16
9.6
11/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (59.5)
11/2
Race 8 - Sir Rupert Clarke (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.31 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (58)
12/1
7h iffraaj (GB) x mike's wildcat (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (53)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
4/1
5h stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.2
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4F
5
1.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (53)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.2
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
8g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
2.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (53)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
2.5
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
10
2.7
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
4
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
4.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (52)
8/1
13
4.5
66/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (52)
66/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
14
4.7
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (52)
14/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
15
4.9
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (53.5)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dame blanche (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Arellano, Oakfield Arrow, Sogno D'oro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x ellicorsam (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Zahra (56)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
4m street cry (IRE) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5m master of design (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: N Tomizawa (56)
66/1
5m real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.5
80/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57)
80/1
5m showcasing (GB) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
9
3.7
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
6/1
5m star witness (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
5m pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
12
7
Fuhryk (6)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
13
15
100/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x miss eileen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.