Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/10F
4m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.6
9/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: D Yendall (54)
9/1
5
5.1
6/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
6/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
14/1
5m choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Joe Brown (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (57.5)
2/1F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
2.7
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (60)
9/4
5
3.9
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.84 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/2
5g intello (GER) x golden delicious (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.1
Prism (12)
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
1.3
7/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (53)
7/2F
5
1.6
7/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
7/2F
6g wanted (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.5
100/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.6
12/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (56.5)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
5.9
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4g makfi (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Frank O'Brien (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (57)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Front Page,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pinyin (5)
3/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (58.5)
3/1
4m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.1
Lianne (6)
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/1
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.6
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Vorster (60)
50/1
10
8.6
Flostar (11)
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.1
Neneka (12)
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
Race 5 - Allan Wicks (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Beauty (11)
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
3
0.9
Sagarra (10)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (60)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
66/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
66/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.8
Anolass (20)
80/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.9
Leiter (14)
11/4F
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x miss octopussy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (59)
50/1
9
3.8
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
11
4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
12
4.1
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
4.3
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
14
4.4
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
40/1
15
5.4
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
5g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.95 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
2/1F
6g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (55.5)
2/1F
5g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (60)
9/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
6g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
4
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Yendall (54)
11/2
4h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
6g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
5m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (54)
25/1
9
7.2
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Mrc Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.34 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: T Rogers
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/2
3
1.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (60)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.2
11/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
11/8F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
50/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
13/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (54)
13/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.1
66/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Beau Mertens (54)
66/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
9.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
Race 8 - Ken Sturt (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57)
13/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Jentico (13)
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
Vongole (15)
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
9/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (57.5)
50/1
5g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.3
Vigere (5)
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
4.4
Polanco (14)
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.4
80/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
80/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
Wenner (7)
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
5.6
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
12
6.6
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (57.5)
10/1
6g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
9.8
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lachlan King (57)
200/1
9g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.