Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 29

Race 1 - Neds Same Race Multi Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.11 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Persan (5)
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/4F
4h pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Pierrless, Surecan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
15/2
7g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
4.7
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
5/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
7g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.01 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
15/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Courier, Wrapsody,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (58.5)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
4
1.9
13/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Liam Riordan (60)
13/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.6
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.4
Chassis (15)
11/1
T: J W Price
R: M Zahra (56.5)
11/1
4m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
100/1
5g camelot (GB) x let's get famous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
9
4
150/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
150/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.7
15/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (60.5)
100/1
13
7.7
Pravro (6)
100/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
100/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
14
7.9
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Allan & Helen Angus (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.2
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (60)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x miss bling (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
0.4
Paradee (11)
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
6/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.1
11/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
4m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Liam Riordan (60)
60/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (61.5)
6/1
5m denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
30/1
5m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
2.8
Gamay (13)
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
4.6
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Dunn (59.5)
25/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
4.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
4.8
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (60)
100/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
5.5
Strome (10)
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: L Nolen (59.5)
30/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Mrc Members' Tipstar Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/4
5h footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
3/1F
5h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
6h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan King (54)
14/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
9
4.7
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.8
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (56)
60/1
7g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
6.1
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
6.3
100/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (56)
100/1
7g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 5 - Neds Price Boost Qlty (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.21 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
2/1F
7h galileo (IRE) x kitty kiernan (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
6h pastorius (GER) x staying alive (GER) (royal dragon (USA))
4
1.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
6g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
6g intello (GER) x golden delicious (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (62)
13/2
6g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
7g workforce (GB) x song bird (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
9
7.8
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
17.8
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
7g so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Neds The Heath (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
5m mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lyre (14)
7/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (55)
7/2F
4m lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.4
Runson (4)
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
60/1
8g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.5
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
5
0.7
Garner (6)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (58)
4/1
4g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
0.8
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
6/1
5m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.5
Banquo (7)
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
11/1
4h written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
1.6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
1.8
13/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
2.8
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/1
8g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
11
3.8
200/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
200/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x besant (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
4.3
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (57)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
12.3
Trope (9)
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
Race 7 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Amore, Classic Gaming,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
3c shamus award (AUS) x flying dansino (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.2
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/2F
3c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
4
0.4
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x gwynethanne (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
0.8
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.5
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
3c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.8
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
30/1
11
4.8
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3c late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
5.8
Loca (16)
50/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damian Lane (57)
50/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x shakeira (USA) (freud (USA))
13
6
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Rodd (58)
50/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/2
3c sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
15
7.3
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Neds Heatherlie Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.48 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1F
6g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x my tusker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: W Pike (56)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
8/1
6g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
6
2.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
2.3
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (62)
16/1
7h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
3
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
8g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
3.2
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
100/1
7g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
10
4.2
Minola (18)
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (56)
60/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
11
4.3
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
50/1
12
4.4
150/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (58)
150/1
8h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
13
6.9
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (59.5)
30/1
7g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
7.1
200/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (56)
200/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
7.3
100/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (62)
100/1
5h galileo (IRE) x hveger (AUS) (danehill (USA))
16
15.3
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (61.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Magic Millions Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
9/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Perez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (59)
12/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (50.5)
5/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x nothin but a dream (USA) (first defence (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
6g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
7
3.6
100/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
100/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (57)
50/1
9
4.5
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59)
80/1
6h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (57)
7/1
5m needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
5.7
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (59)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.8
11/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
6
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 10 - Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Spritely Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (55)
11/2
4m street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.2
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (55)
14/1
6
3.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
30/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
Meuse (6)
80/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
80/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x precious lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
5.6
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/8F
4m rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5.7
100/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (55)
100/1
12
6.5
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
13
7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
40/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
32
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.