Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Neds Mornington Cup Prelude (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.25 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
6/4F
6g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (60)
30/1
5h speightstown (USA) x sediciosa (IRE) (rail link (GB))
3
1.7
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
7g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/2
5g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
4
1.8
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
6
1.9
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: M Zahra (55)
8/1
5g galileo (IRE) x meow (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (57)
9/2
6g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
66/1
6g manduro (GER) x censure (FR) (kendor (FR))
Race 2 - Neds Zeditave Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
6/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x bonnie mac (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exceedance,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
1.8
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2
3g time for war (AUS) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
3.6
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (56)
40/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.76 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earp, Exactamente,
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
3/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.3
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
4
0.5
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (56)
5/2F
5
1.2
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
6
2
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
7
2.2
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x sharnee rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
3.7
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: L Currie (56)
40/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x northern saint (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Hipster Girl,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
3
1.5
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Darren Weir
4
2.2
16/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
5/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (56)
7/1
5m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.6
80/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
80/1
8
4
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Zircodata Autumn Classic (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Parure (10)
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steamboat Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
1.7
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
5/4F
3c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: M Cumani
4
2.4
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
3g toronado (IRE) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.2
Yuanno (9)
150/1
T: T Rogers
R: A Lynch (57)
150/1
3g pierro (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.7
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
3c dandino (GB) x mumbeilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.8
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (57)
16/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Lamaro's Sth Melb. Futurity (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.76 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
5m pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (59)
16/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
4
2.9
5/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: D Oliver (59)
5/2F
5
3.6
80/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
80/1
7g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.4
11/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
100/1
5g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
15/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.6
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.57 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
12/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Onemorechoice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (57)
15/2
2c frosted (USA) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.6
Anamoe (5)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
5/1
2c street boss (USA) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x darook park (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
6
3.1
Enthaar (13)
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (55)
11/8F
2f written tycoon (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (57)
40/1
8
4.2
Jigsaw (8)
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (57)
10/1
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.9
Wolves (15)
150/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (55)
150/1
2f wolf cry (AUS) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.1
Hitotsu (11)
200/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
200/1
2c maurice (JPN) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.1
Arcaded (14)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/1
2f street boss (USA) x gloriette (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
13.1
150/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
150/1
13
16.6
Pegasi (4)
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
100/1
2c star turn (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
28.6
Ginibi (16)
200/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Damien Thornton (55)
200/1
2f headwater (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Neds Oakleigh Plate (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.70 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Teodore Nugent (50)
9/1
3c deep field (AUS) x sky rumba (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
1
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53.5)
8/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
3
0.2
40/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Damian Lane (57)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
0.3
10/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jye McNeil (52)
10/1
5
0.5
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
4h written tycoon (AUS) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
1
66/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Dean Holland (52)
66/1
5m sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
2.6
10/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Yendall (52)
10/1
9
2.7
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M J Dee (50)
40/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
2.8
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
16/1
11
2.9
Mizzy (5)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M Zahra (55)
80/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
12
3
Anders (18)
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (51)
15/2
13
3.2
Garner (10)
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Moor (52)
14/1
4g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
14
3.3
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
100/1
15
3.4
7/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
7/1F
4g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
16
3.9
100/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (52)
100/1
5g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
17
4.1
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
18
5.8
16/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (50)
16/1
3c street boss (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Carlton Draught Peter Young (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.64 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Paradee (12)
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Robert Anderson
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1
5g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
3
0.9
15/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
15/4F
7g war front (USA) x my annette (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
7g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (59)
4/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
1.2
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
1.4
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
5g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
8
1.8
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Walker (59)
30/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
9
6.3
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
40/1
7g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.