Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Wilde Racing Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/15F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
8/15F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ole Kirk,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
2f pierro (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
3
2.4
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
15/2
2f vancouver (AUS) x doula (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
12/1
5
6.8
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/2
2f helmet (AUS) x lycia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 2 - Ern Jensen Funerals (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.71 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
11/4
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
25/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/4F
3f americain (USA) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.9
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
100/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (59)
3/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
80/1
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (51.5)
80/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
8
5.2
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
13/2
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
10
10.7
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
40/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
99
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x zurella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Next Payments (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.35 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pierina, Quizzy Lizzy, Showemup,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
3
1.2
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
6/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x zablinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
Dreamed (14)
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Prebble (57)
14/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (60)
40/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.9
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (59.5)
25/1
9
4.1
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2F
6g raise the flag (GB) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
4.3
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (58)
60/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.5
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (59)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
5
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
30/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
5.2
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
11/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x charleston lady (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
14
5.9
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
6/1
4g camelot (GB) x bella bella (IRE) (sri pekan (USA))
15
17.9
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Declan Bates (59)
100/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 4 - L. U. Simon Builders (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
7/2F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
0.3
Najmah (13)
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.5
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.9
25/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
Llessur (12)
40/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
100/1
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.5
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
40/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
9
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Prebble (58.5)
50/1
Race 5 - The Di Beretta Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.53 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Curran (12)
13/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
13/2
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
3
1.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (54.5)
12/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
15/8F
3g needs further (AUS) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
3g headwater (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5.2
Winsum (8)
3/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
3/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x vernier (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
7
7.4
Tydeus (10)
5/1
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x elsedina (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.2
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (56.5)
60/1
3g markaz (IRE) x wishing chair (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
14.2
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (54)
60/1
3c rich enuff (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
10
14.3
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Stow Storage Solutions (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Prince Of Passion, Tipical,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/2
4g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan King (59)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.9
Platini (14)
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54)
20/1
5
1.4
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
5/2F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.8
11/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
7
2.5
Sakura (11)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
2.9
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 7 - Manhari Metals Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.05 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
3
5.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
5.9
100/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
100/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
6
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59.5)
11/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.1
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
7/2
6g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
12/1
6g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.6
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
8h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
10
8.8
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x vee gita (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
11
9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
6/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
12
13.5
30/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
7g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - T'bred Club Anniversary Vase (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.71 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Michael Poy (54)
7/2
4m toronado (IRE) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/4F
3
2
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
3/1
4g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.7
5/1
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
6h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
6g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.8
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
6/1
7
9
60/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Moor (54)
60/1
8
19
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (54.5)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Dexion Victoria (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.46 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Britt,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
14/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
4/1
4
0.3
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
14/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
0.4
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
0.5
11/2
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
1.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
1.4
3/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Zahra (56)
3/1F
4g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
9
2.4
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Egan (60)
100/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
10
2.5
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (54)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
4.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
26.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.