Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, August 1

Race 1 - Eagles Plumbing Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.53 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: P Graham (57)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
10/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
3.1
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (62.5)
8/15F
4m demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (59)
14/1
9g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
5
3.6
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/4
5g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Ooh Media Country Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.96 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Containment, Military Road,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
4m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59)
10/9F
4h more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
200/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (57)
200/1
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.9
80/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: M Paget (59)
80/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
6
3
14/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
14/1
7
3.2
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (54.5)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/2
5m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.7
200/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
200/1
10
6.3
Serlina (10)
10/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
7.3
50/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
50/1
12
7.4
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
13
10.7
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (57)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
11.5
150/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
150/1
Race 3 - Schweppes Ken Howard Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.83 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (62.5)
10/9F
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gravano,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M McGuren (56)
12/1
8m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.6
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8
5.7
13/2
T: K C Smith
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
13/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Boss (54.5)
16/1
10
7.4
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (54)
40/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.1
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
30/1
12
13
25/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
36.6
66/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
8g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Insurance Advisernet Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.10 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vacate (7)
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Beware, Emptor,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3
Kijito (12)
9/1
T: N H Boyle
R: G Boss (54)
9/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/1
4g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.9
5/2F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/2F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.2
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (60.5)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (58)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6
Eye Was (11)
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (54.5)
100/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
11
6.8
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
12/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.9
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
7g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
13
14.9
100/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - The Palms @ Toormina Htl-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.48 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59)
4/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: William Wain
R: G Boss (60)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (61)
5/1
4
1.8
15/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
15/1
5
2.7
60/1
T: T G Hardy
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
60/1
8g dubleo (USA) x elite encore (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
3.5
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
9/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.7
Ashman (5)
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (60)
15/4
4g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
8
5.2
80/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
4m pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
6.2
11/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56)
11/4F
3f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
11
7.7
20/1
T: S L Brewer
R: P Graham (58)
20/1
4m mosayter (USA) x casino hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
50/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
10.7
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
14
13.9
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
7m may'haab (AUS) x janie hikawai (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 6 - Toyota Daniel Baker Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.70 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Bayliss (61.5)
25/1
10g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Murranji, Pressum,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (58)
13/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
10/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (54.5)
25/1
6m shellscrape (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G Boss (61)
12/1
8
3.8
11/2
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (58)
11/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.9
40/1
T: T V Green
R: Liam Blanch (51)
40/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5
Dantga (10)
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (55.5)
16/1
9g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
6.9
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
30/1
8g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
7.9
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
31.1
100/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
9g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Coffs Harbour Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.59 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (54)
11/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Grand, Magnanimous, Metonymy, Zoushack,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
3/1F
5g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
1.8
Evopex (15)
9/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Spokes (54.5)
9/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
4
60/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
8g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (55)
5/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
16/1
7g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
9
6.8
200/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
200/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.3
Fuel (13)
14/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (54)
14/1
11
8.4
30/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
12
8.5
200/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
200/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
11.6
Editors (17)
80/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
5g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
12.6
200/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
200/1
15
35.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
12/1
7g tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
Race 8 - Bellbowrie Motors Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.53 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Galway (2)
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombay Nights, Chandana, Chapal, Gold Dragon,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
3
0.3
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
12/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
3.8
12/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Paget (54.5)
12/1
4m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4
Tiomo (7)
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56)
12/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Liam Blanch (51)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
5/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6
7/2F
T: S J Bennett
R: M McGuren (61.5)
7/2F
12
6.5
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
8.5
13/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
11.6
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
5m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
15
11.9
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
80/1
5m sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
15.3
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.