Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Wednesday, December 30

Race 1 - Raine & Horne Toormina Mdn (810m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:47.49 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: B J Dodson
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
9/10F
3g vancouver (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beijing, Callide River, Our Girl Hollie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Tim Martin Racing
2
4
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
6
16/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x holy delusions (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
6.3
6/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
6/1
5
6.5
Bilbao (14)
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (57)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x beach front (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Kevin King
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
11/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x high storm (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
20/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
100/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g master of design (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
10.2
100/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.7
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: A Gibbons (56)
66/1
12
14
100/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Racing Carnival Escapes (Bm58) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.89 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (58)
9/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (58)
8/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
9/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
10/1
7m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: V B Jones
R: M Mc Guren (62)
7/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
6m harbour watch (IRE) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
4
15/2
T: J A Sprague
R: G Buckley (58)
15/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.5
4/1F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
4/1F
3f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
7.7
Makuba (4)
9/2
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
7g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.5
40/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
40/1
8g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
Race 3 - La Fleur D'Alyse Hcp (C2) (1615m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.60 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55)
5/2F
5m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Valley, Vandermeer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56)
13/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.5
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
4/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
5/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
3.6
Paavo (8)
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Qin Yong (54)
15/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
30/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
9.1
50/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.2
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
13/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
36.1
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - J Society (Bm66) (1315m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.68 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jakuta (6)
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
15/2
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
2
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (58)
5/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
30/1
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
4
2.7
5/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
5/1
5
3.7
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
9/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Cejay Graham (55)
7/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.9
Ilia (12)
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
8.3
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
5g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
20.2
50/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Ctry To Coast Pest Control Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.73 (39.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
30/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x nouvelle charm (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: R Quinn
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (59)
3/1F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x crown of coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstck (BAFNZ) / P Morgan
3
0.4
25/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$12,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Vandisar Investments
4
3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
5/1
4m husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.5
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
4.6
Telfer (7)
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
11/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: A P Ball
R: L P Rolls (57)
40/1
5m pierro (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.9
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
3/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
9.5
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Mc Guren (59)
20/1
12
15.5
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
16.9
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x electric current (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
24.9
66/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
66/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Sawtell Hotel Hcp (C1) (1012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.97 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
2/1F
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut, He Is,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ulysses Crosson
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
3.5
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
9/2
5m supreme class (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
3.9
11/2
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/2
3f sun of may (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.1
Poita (9)
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Mc Guren (56)
10/1
3g headwater (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
3f super one (AUS) x ciao (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
9.8
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
50/1
4g trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
10.4
Falandy (11)
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
8
15.1
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
40/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
18
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
60/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
10
19.2
25/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
25/1
7g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Velvets On Jetty Hcp (C1) (1012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.79 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Bennett (56)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
1.5
Fu Hao (3)
10/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
10/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x foreverclever (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: JRM
4
3.8
11/2
T: Ms C Rode
R: L Cumberland (56)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x escobar (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.2
6/4F
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (59.5)
6/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
3/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
6.7
6/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (55)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
18.3
100/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
4m zebedee (GB) x bless me katie (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 8 - Le Dain Summer Cup (Bm58) (2015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.64 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (56)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: P Grills
3
5.8
8/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (61)
8/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
4
7
10/1
T: J A Sprague
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
9.8
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
10
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
10.1
5/2F
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms M Weir (56)
5/2F
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
10.9
40/1
T: C L Inwood
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
9
20.4
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
24.4
40/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: J Kehoe (55)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
26.5
4/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
6g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
31.7
Wazena (10)
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
14/1
4m war (AUS) x another zena (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
13
46.1
50/1
T: M McGaw
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
14
49.7
Nodeel (12)
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
40/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Two Tails Wines Hcp (C1) (1315m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.35 (39.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: S G Morton
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
7/2
4g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Iltextya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: TZH Breaking
2
3.8
13/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/4F
4m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4.6
11/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/1
5g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.2
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
7.6
11/1
T: W J Dean
R: R Spokes (57)
11/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
10.9
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
20/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
12.3
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
9/2
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
13.7
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x wily carol (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
13.8
25/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
13.9
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
14.4
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.