Breednet Results

COOTAMUNDRA - Sunday, September 30

Race 1 - Porter Equipment Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:06.67 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Dextrus, Ketchum, Lautrec, Leucura, Mr Kinks, Piquant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
7/2F
6g dane fever (AUS) x verdante (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
2.6
7/2F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55.5)
7/2F
4
2.9
7/2F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2F
5
3.9
150/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (55.5)
150/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
20/1
7
5.8
7/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x farlara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.9
10/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
10/1
10
31.7
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
100/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x olympic gold (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - S.West Slopes Credit Union Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.34 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/4
Winning siblings: Sure Strategy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (59)
9/10F
3
4
Kyoko (8)
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
10/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.9
9/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms A Masters (59)
9/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.2
14/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: B McDougall (59)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
8.9
66/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (57)
66/1
6m strada (AUS) x electra gold (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10
14/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Josh Richards (57)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
29.3
80/1
T: D P Blundell
R: A Chau (59)
80/1
5g choisir (AUS) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Dunk Insurance Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.77 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
7/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (59)
6/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (59)
9/4F
6
2.7
9/2
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (52.5)
9/2
7
3.7
40/1
T: A E Barton
R: R Bensley (56.5)
40/1
5g whipper (USA) x souriante (IRE) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
3.8
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/2
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.2
66/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
66/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
4.5
11/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: B Murphy (57)
150/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Twin Hills Stud (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.98 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
11/8F
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms R Prest (58)
30/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
7/2
4
2
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Dolan (52.5)
4/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59.5)
11/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
6.3
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
8/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Landmark/Conqueror Mill.-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.50 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Billy Owen (59)
3/1F
7g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dublaceous, Kordanoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (63.5)
7/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57.5)
4/1
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
7g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6
15/2
T: Robert Anderson
R: Josh Richards (56)
15/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.2
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x reine (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.7
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Ex-Serv Anderson Memorial (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:12.53 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Best As Zariz, Mad As Zariz,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (58.5)
14/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.3
Event (6)
15/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
15/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
5/2F
5m al samer (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
5
2.9
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
6
3.6
9/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (59)
4/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ms C Gravener (55.5)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
9/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
10.9
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
8m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 7 - Big O Drive Thru Bottleshop-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:05.72 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (60)
6/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
5/4F
5g denman (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms A Masters (54)
10/1
7g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: R Dolan (52)
30/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (56)
12/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
30/1
6g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (61)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.4
5/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
30/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (54)
40/1
8g california dane (AUS) x spinning web (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Cootamundra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:37.15 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Benzini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54)
3/1F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
2
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56.5)
11/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
Zarlu (8)
11/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
11/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: N Souquet (59.5)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Dolan (55.5)
7/2
7
4.3
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
15/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
7.1
Zarreig (12)
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
16/1
10g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
9
8.2
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Masters (54)
40/1
8g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
13
60/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59)
60/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
19
10/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.