Breednet Results

COROWA - Monday, September 16

Race 1 - Statesman Motor Inn Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/10F
4m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keen Instinct, Ray's Junction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: R Bensley (56)
12/1
6m natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.6
2/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (57.5)
2/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: B Murphy (57)
15/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x lorgnette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
6
3.5
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
50/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.8
80/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (56)
80/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
16.7
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (58)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x shadow me (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
99.9
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 2 - Corowa Race Club Melb Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.36 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: T J Bartley
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
15/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
2
66/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (59)
66/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
9/1
5g honor in war (USA) x chirpy (AUS) (flamingo cloud (AUS))
6
2.7
100/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
100/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
7
3.7
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
4m god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
Hygieia (11)
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
6/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
80/1
T: K A Davison
R: S A Mc Cullum (54.5)
80/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
40/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59)
40/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
6.9
9/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
Race 3 - A & A Automotive Corowa Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Red Lion, The Lord's Loot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Brodie Loy (58)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
3
6.3
10/9F
T: Brett Bunfield
R: C J Parish (56)
10/9F
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.7
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
25/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
8
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: M Travers (56)
40/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
9.4
100/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: R Bensley (56)
100/1
6m moshe (AUS) x west of the bridge (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
7
9.8
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Vale (56)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
10.7
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: B Murphy (56)
100/1
7m wanted (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12.6
8/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (56)
8/1
3g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
10
13.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x perdoro (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
11
32.2
150/1
T: K J Evans
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
150/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Cann's Bus Lines Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.88 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
13/4
4g star witness (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Mouton, Tosca Rocks,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.5
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (59)
50/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Souquet (59)
2/1F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
5g bianconi (USA) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B Murphy (59)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
4/1
8
5.1
So I Am (12)
14/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
9
6.9
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
5g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
5g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
14.4
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (56.5)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
14.7
150/1
T: S Cooper
R: Logan McNeil (54)
150/1
13
20.6
15/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Carlton United Brewery (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.25 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
7/1
4m congrats (USA) x dream diva (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
15/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.6
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: N Souquet (58)
5/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
0.8
7/2F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56)
7/2F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
1.1
11/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/2
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
1.3
50/1
T: A Curtis
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
8m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
1.4
11/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (61.5)
11/2
5m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.8
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.4
4/1
T: T A Miles
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
4/1
7m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.6
66/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: S A Mc Cullum (59)
66/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.2
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (56)
25/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Corowa Race Club (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dezzy (13)
60/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
60/1
8g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (61.5)
11/4F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
4
3.3
60/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
60/1
6g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
3.5
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
10/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
14/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57.5)
4/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
5.6
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60.5)
7/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.4
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
7.8
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
9
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
12
9.2
5/1
T: Ms W Church
R: R Bensley (59)
5/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
13
10.8
Dobell (16)
100/1
T: R P Wellington
R: S A Mc Cullum (54)
100/1
5g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
14
12.4
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Sheldon Signs Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Kaphero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
10/1
3
2.7
11/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Logan McNeil (54)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
10/9F
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (60)
10/9F
4g magic albert (AUS) x maitland gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.8
11/4
T: J D Whitelaw
R: S A Mc Cullum (54)
11/4
6m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (58)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
7g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
9.3
30/1
T: A Curtis
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g ready's image (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (54)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.