Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 21

Race 1 - 1st Meeting 22 April 1867 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.98 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
13/8F
3f turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
0.2
7/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (57)
7/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
3f wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
4.9
Isere (4)
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
6/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
6.4
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
6
6.7
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
7
10
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (57)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x ultimate journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
9
12.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 2 - Tab - We Love A Bet Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.03 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Sign Seal Deliver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Kastor (9)
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (57.5)
9/1
3
1.9
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (57.5)
11/1
3f helmet (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
15/2
6
5
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
16/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
10
30/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: J R Todd (58)
30/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x savimbi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.3
8/1
T: P Trotter
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/1
3f host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
14
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
100/1
5m benicio (AUS) x maitrise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
14.1
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
100/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
54.1
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x spice doll (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Vic. Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.17 (41.28)
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2F
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Mr G Seccombe (69.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Centurion Lad, Dog Tags, Fedde,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Nathan Newton (61)
6/1
3
3.8
9/2
T: C G Murray
R: Reece Goodwin (69)
9/2
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (60.5)
30/1
5
5.2
15/4
T: G R Mallinson
R: Mr R Douglas (69)
15/4
7g duelled (AUS) x mylor (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Max King
R: Toby Lake (64.5)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
10.5
15/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr M Corbisiero (68)
15/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
15.5
8/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (68)
8/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
55.5
5/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
5/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x lizirum (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 4 - Obrien Real Estate Warrior Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.56 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D Dunn (56)
3/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
16/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x rorys belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.2
11/4F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
11/4F
5
6.6
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.4
66/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
66/1
7
10.6
7/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
3f danerich (AUS) x deadwood stage (AUS) (cavalry (AUS))
8
13.6
Kaphark (10)
40/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
9
15.9
Dezuri (9)
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mile Series-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.19 (40.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4F
3c pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4
3g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x kims coup (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5.5
13/4
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (59)
13/4
5g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
5
8.5
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
20.5
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.60 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59.5)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x tizsotrue (USA) (dixie union (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (56)
12/1
3f freeze (AUS) x sprung (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (58)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.5
9/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/2
4m al maher (AUS) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.7
Deconi (3)
3/1F
T: S J Webb
R: L Currie (60.5)
3/1F
4m bianconi (USA) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.9
5/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
36.9
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Mott (61)
11/2
4m duporth (AUS) x somhairle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Toryboy Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.74 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Patient (10)
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
13/2
4m commands (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whiskey Neat, Witches,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58.5)
13/4
3g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5
11/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
9.2
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56.5)
5/2
3f time thief (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
29.2
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
13/8F
3g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - 150th Anniversary (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.12 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56)
7/4F
5g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.1
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (55.5)
10/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.6
5/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
5r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
4m elusive city (USA) x mujabaha (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
24.3
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
39.3
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
60/1
7m ustinov (AUS) x command performer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Sky Heights Stayer Series-Bm64 (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.40 (41.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Casta (3)
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
11/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/1
3f redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (60)
16/1
4g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Melham (59)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
Resort (7)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (57.5)
12/1
8
6
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
6.2
4/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
25/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14.7
11/2
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
11/2
4g shocking (AUS) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
74.7
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: M Aitken (61.5)
100/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x back the winner (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.