Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 12

Race 1 - Goldners Horse Transport Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.26 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
3.7
9/4F
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
6
Negasi (4)
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/1
6
6.7
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
15/4
4g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8
60/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55)
60/1
8
8.1
150/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Mott (59.5)
150/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
9
10.1
4/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x dancing mazzy (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
10.6
Vigere (11)
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
18.6
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Ascentium Consulting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.58 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exocet, Ready For Victory,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sealed (8)
11/4
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
10/9F
3f al maher (AUS) x schiaparelli (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
0.6
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
3f street boss (USA) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1.8
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (57)
11/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.1
Lesedi (13)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
3f polanski (AUS) x diamond broker (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.6
150/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
150/1
9
8.1
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jack Martin (57)
60/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Corinthian (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.66 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/9F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (69)
4/9F
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Dylan Dean (65)
12/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms Anita Bell (72)
7/1
8g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (70.5)
12/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
4
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (69.5)
10/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
16/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (69)
16/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
30/1
8g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Joanne Geddes (63.5)
40/1
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
9.9
80/1
T: M A Bell
R: Caitlin King (69.5)
80/1
10
10.9
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Toby Lake (69.5)
30/1
11g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
9/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beautrooper, La Lova,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: P and C Hyland
R: M J Walker (55.5)
15/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x special harmony (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6.6
Waka (12)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
11.1
16/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Aitken (58)
16/1
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
13.1
150/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
5m danerich (AUS) x tortillas (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
14.1
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Park (58)
50/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x reincur (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
14.3
150/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
150/1
4m presence (AUS) x punched (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
15
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x brazilian lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
21
150/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
150/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x sequin encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
12
23.8
150/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Lester Grace (58)
150/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.83 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: A B Logan
R: John Robertson (56.5)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Folk Dress, Pazienza, Terzo Millennio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56.5)
3/1F
4m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
4g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
4
2.8
13/4
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.3
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
40/1
7
4.5
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: J Dann
R: R McLeod (56.5)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.2
Albraka (14)
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
150/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
9.4
Rebecca (13)
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Michael Poy (55)
100/1
5m angelo minny (FR) x society waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
11
12.2
5/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.09 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Matty (3)
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
6/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Cat,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59)
10/1
3
1.3
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/4
5m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
13/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/4
6
6.2
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (61.5)
14/1
7g pentire (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2025m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.82 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
7/4F
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55)
11/2
4
1.1
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
5
1.3
80/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (55)
80/1
6
3
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (55)
14/1
6m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
9
18
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (55)
16/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
1.8
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
25/1
10m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
2.8
13/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Walker (59)
13/4F
4m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/2
5
3.2
10/1
T: L Xuereb
R: M Aitken (57)
10/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4
11/2
T: R T Cleaver
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/2
7m magnus (AUS) x reel lover (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
4.1
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Mott (60)
30/1
9
5.8
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (59)
15/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
10.1
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
10.8
Perfek (10)
100/1
T: K F Milham
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
100/1
Race 9 - The Melbourne Cup (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
5/1
5m stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berna, Broad Shoulders, Fire Shadow,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: B Park (60.5)
11/1
5g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: R McLeod (60)
11/1
4g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Sassoon (13)
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Winks (58)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
3.6
13/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
13/4F
5g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (60)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
8
6.3
15/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
15/2
5m uncle mo (USA) x freezing point (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
T: K F Milham
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
8g domesday (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.5
7/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
7/1
6g star witness (AUS) x arathea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
8
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
7/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
22
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (60)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.