Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, October 14

Race 1 - Wilson Medic One (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.56 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
16/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
4
4.9
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.3
Octane (3)
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59)
7/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
8/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Higgins (57.5)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
9.7
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
9
12.7
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
10
13
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (57.5)
150/1
3c polanski (AUS) x bisbetica (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Cranbourne Hyundai Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.68 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56)
5/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.9
50/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: N Callow (58.5)
50/1
5
5.1
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
30/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
3c reliable man (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
11.7
5/4F
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
17.7
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x belara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4h frankel (GB) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: El Diez, Putting On Airs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
6/1
4g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: K Forrester (58.5)
13/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x vinifera lady (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/2F
5
4.3
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
9/2
4m your song (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.6
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58.5)
7/1
4g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.1
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
150/1
6m ready's image (USA) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.8
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Frankston Sand Soil (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Vitani (13)
1/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (57)
1/1F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
5.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Walker (60)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
5.2
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
50/1
5
5.9
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x soft sell (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
5g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8.9
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.2
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
30/1
9
10.5
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59)
40/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
12.2
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
20/1
5m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
13.5
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.56 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
7/2
5m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
14/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (60)
14/1
3
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
2.6
10/1
T: M D Hinton
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
5m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.7
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (57.5)
50/1
6m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
3.9
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
9/4F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
9
4.9
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
11/1
4m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
5.4
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x stylish bow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Highview Accounting (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.55 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (59)
4/1
5g trusting (AUS) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
Benall (2)
150/1
T: G A Cousins
R: John Robertson (60.5)
150/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
1.9
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (58.5)
6/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
2.5
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (61.5)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
3.2
10/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
10/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
3.6
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
11
4.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
12
18.1
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
100/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Procon Dev. Apache Cat Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Runson (5)
7/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
7/2F
6g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro, Runsis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/2
4
6.6
7/2
T: A and J Williams
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
6g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.8
5/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
7.9
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
10.7
15/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
24.7
150/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
150/1
8g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup (2025m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.04 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
16/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (54)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Municipality,
2
0.2
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.3
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/5F
4g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.5
Runaway (10)
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
4r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
6
5.5
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
7g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.3
11/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (60)
11/2
8
6.5
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (55.5)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
100/1
8g dalakhani (IRE) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
10
10
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
11
13
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
Race 9 - Hertz (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.47 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Northern Reign, Skelton,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
4g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.6
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x qualia (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.9
60/1
T: L M Childs
R: B Park (60)
60/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
7
4.6
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.6
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: L Currie (56)
6/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
7h authorized (IRE) x regal vintage (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
7.2
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M J Dee (54.5)
100/1
9g dynaformer (USA) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
7.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
11.2
5/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/1
Race 10 - Debortoli Wines (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tamasa (9)
5/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/4
4h so you think (NZ) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fun Fact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (58)
6/1
3
3.6
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Winks (59)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.6
11/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.3
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
66/1
6g dansili (GB) x daryakana (FR) (selkirk (USA))
7
21.3
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Mott (59)
30/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.