Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 14

Race 1 - Happy 40th Nadia Angelo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (58)
5/1
4m night of thunder (IRE) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
3
1.2
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2
5m war (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
2.1
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/1
6
6.9
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
4m niagara (AUS) x torrid love (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Kiran Quilty (56)
8/1
8
8.9
2/1F
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
2/1F
4m danerich (AUS) x sheila's blessing (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
33.9
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Sheridan Clarke (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Tricodes - 28 Jan 2022 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.69
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x maracoola (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maddiara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Malua Racing
2
3.8
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x solid bullet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing/CB Bloodstock
3
4.1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/4F
3g tivaci (AUS) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$18,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / Charles McGladdery Bloodstock
4
4.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
10/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58)
5/1
3g cable bay (IRE) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.3
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/4
3g shalaa (IRE) x coachella (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
100/1
8
8.4
30/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
3f cable bay (IRE) x lacerta (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
8.9
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
60/1
Race 3 - Karaka Catalogue Online Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.78
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
3/1F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x shaylah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
7/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x mists of avalon (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.7
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
4
4
9/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
9/1
4m magnus (AUS) x rasala (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x paparazzi dreamer (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
100/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x miss madoff (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x miss power bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
11
25/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Dee (59.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
11.1
60/1
T: P Foster
R: B Higgins (59.5)
60/1
6g danesis (IRE) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12.8
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
15/2
4m hvasstan (AUS) x ell's impact (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
15.6
40/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
40/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x viola velvet (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
99
5/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Skye Excavations Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.58
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
3/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
9/4F
3g maurice (JPN) x pristine girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x dhahab (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
3
40/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
4m so you think (NZ) x angel face (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.6
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
3g maurice (JPN) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.9
80/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (59.5)
80/1
5g reset (AUS) x chevaleresse (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - R&C Asphalt & Paving Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/8F
3
5.3
2/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (57.5)
2/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.3
10/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
12/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
12.8
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
12/1
5m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
72.8
50/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 6 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.06
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Za'ex (13)
15/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x za'atar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/8F
4m tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr TO Harrison
3
2.6
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
4
3.3
10/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.6
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
11/4
5m ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
8
6.2
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Sheridan Clarke (56)
40/1
6g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
16/1
5m warhorse (NZ) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
20/1
7m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
11.4
16/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
31.4
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
7g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv queen (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:14.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (55)
20/1
8g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Isolating,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
14/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x any given hairdo (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.5
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (60)
5/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
10.5
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
6
12
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Sheridan Clarke (52)
60/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
12.2
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
9/4F
8
13.4
Skyt (2)
13/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
13.7
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Randy Tan (55)
60/1
5g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Frankston Mazda (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
5m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/10F
4m helmet (AUS) x cahira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brendan & Jo Lindsay
4
3.4
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Kiran Quilty (60)
14/1
6m keeper (AUS) x royal visit (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
4.4
Lisieux (10)
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
25/1
6
5.2
40/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.4
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (59)
13/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
8.1
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
9
8.2
14/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x ain't she smart (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 9 - Hertz Cranbourne (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.40
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/2F
This nick: 47 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Group One Hong Kong
2
1.5
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
15/4
5g shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
11/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.2
16/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
16/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.4
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
7/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x panarea (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
12/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
8
3
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/1
8g reset (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
5.2
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
16/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
12.2
50/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (59)
50/1
7g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.