Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59)
13/4
3f casino prince (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Amiche, Duais,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
1.3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/2
4
1.4
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M McGillivray (55)
7/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.3
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/4F
3c golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Bentleys C.A. (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.33 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Kubis (6)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54)
9/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59.5)
4/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
2
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (55)
13/4F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
7/1
7g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
7/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
8g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
Sky One (10)
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Vae Group Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
13/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret, Tamilaide,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
6/1
4
1.1
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.1
13/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
40/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.1
100/1
T: B W Brown
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
100/1
7m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 4 - Rostron Carlyle Rojas Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.35 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
13/8F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (56)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
4/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
5
5.2
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2
6
5.4
Raido (3)
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/1
7g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Jll Proptech Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Really Reilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (59)
20/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
5.7
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M McGillivray (53)
2/1F
3f more than ready (USA) x quaintly (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.9
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (59)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
7.4
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
14/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
9
8
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
10
9.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
9.6
50/1
T: S P Tregea
R: M Hellyer (57)
50/1
12
25.6
Ruler (13)
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Herron Todd White (Rs0mw) (1050m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.76 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (54)
2/1F
Winning siblings: My Snip, Rothmoore,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (52)
6/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
20/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
16/1
5
4.6
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
7m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
7
Bonsho (3)
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
8.2
Gripped (17)
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x six gauge (AUS) (over (AUS))
11
8.5
Saipan (1)
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (59.5)
14/1
6g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
12
11.8
Pedway (12)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Kestrel Solutions Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.41 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (52)
5/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
5g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.8
66/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
4
2.9
7/4F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/4F
5g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7
10.1
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
50/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
11.1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/2
7g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
11.3
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Gadens Lawyers (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.06 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
6g mossman (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.5
12/1
T: M D Griffith
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
4
1.2
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
7/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
7g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/1
6g court command (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.7
66/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (53)
66/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
6
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
25/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 9 - Surf Life Saving (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 79 runners; 49 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/1
3
1.4
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/1
4m red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/2
6g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.3
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
3/1F
6
4.5
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
4.7
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (55)
14/1
7m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
8
5.1
Anzio (1)
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Michael Murphy (58)
25/1
6g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
10
7.6
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/1
4m real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
9.6
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
60/1
5g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
10.9
80/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Plumb (60)
80/1
8g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.