Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Broncos Team Store (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.81 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
6/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Parko (15)
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
4
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (58)
20/1
5
1.1
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (60.5)
10/1
7
3.6
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
5g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (57)
9/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.3
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
14.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (56.5)
20/1
Race 2 - National Storage Locker (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.35 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
66/1
7g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
5g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
5/2F
4h magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
Hang (8)
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (57)
12/1
5g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.6
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
10/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
16/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Race 3 - Construction Skill (Rs0-L2y) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.74 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Howya, Running On Faith, Scare Campaign,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: D W Ballard (61)
25/1
3
1.2
6/1
T: T Button
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/1
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Jay Morris
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
8g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
13/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/4F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: D A Evans (54)
12/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J Babarovich (54)
16/1
6g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.3
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
11
13.6
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (58)
25/1
6g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
13.8
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: D Simmons (60)
30/1
8g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
13
14
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
14.5
5/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Dale Smith (54)
5/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
15
14.7
25/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Epicure Memorable Moments-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.16 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
4m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
0.5
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
5
0.9
Curdled (12)
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.1
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (58)
60/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x the glitter (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
7g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13.3
10/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (58)
10/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Brisbane Broncos Sizzling 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.42 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/8
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
15/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x urban groove (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.6
13/8F
T: G D Hickman
R: James Orman (57)
13/8F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
4
4.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/1
2f sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
10.7
80/1
T: J M Judge
R: M J Walker (57)
80/1
7
10.9
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGillivray (55)
60/1
8
13.2
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (57)
60/1
9
15.9
Encieh (8)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - National Storage Rupert Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.55 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/13F
3g zoustar (AUS) x fashion (GER) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustine,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
5
5
80/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
80/1
3g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
14/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
8
6.7
150/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Mark Cotterell Mode Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
4/5F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frosty Mango, Purroni,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
30/1
5
3.9
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
13/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.4
66/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
66/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
60/1
10
5.9
Voila (7)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56.5)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D J Browne (56.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.4
50/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
10.2
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
14
15.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x tiffin (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Tab George Moore Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.43 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60.5)
13/2
3
1.7
2/1F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Dale Smith (54)
2/1F
4
2.9
Tyzone (5)
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
11/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/2
6
4.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54)
14/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.6
80/1
T: G W Moore
R: James Orman (54)
80/1
Race 9 - Mark Cotterell Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.74 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitch (8)
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Oink (12)
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
9/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (57.5)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/1
6
2.4
Brax (2)
12/1
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (59)
12/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
4
Cornrow (10)
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (59)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
4.6
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
8/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
9.1
Realing (13)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
16/1
5g real saga (AUS) x ever after (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.3
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (57)
100/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.