Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Valmont Coatings Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.67 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1F
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (59)
5/1F
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
2
1.3
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
3
2.6
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.7
Calzini (14)
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x calzini bianchi (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
7/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4
5/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/1F
7
4.4
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
6/1
4m pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
10
5.4
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
11
6.6
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
12
12.1
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: James Orman (54.5)
30/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x tuppatonic (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Mittys Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56)
2/1F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
4
2.4
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
3c foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (60.5)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
5.8
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (61)
50/1
12
6.6
100/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Race 3 - Ambassador Travel (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.81 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cruze (16)
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
3/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivanka, Leuluai, Solskjaer,
This nick: 43 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/2
3
0.9
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Shinn (58)
10/1
4
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
40/1
5m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.4
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M McGillivray (58)
25/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
1.6
Snitch (2)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
1.7
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
2
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
16/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
3.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/1
11
3.5
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
15/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
4
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
20/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
4.7
Eljetem (15)
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
100/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
14
6
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
5m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
15
8.7
66/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (61)
66/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
16
9.2
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (61)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Queensland Day Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B Shinn (57)
15/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
Multaja (12)
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
1/1F
3
5.8
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
4
5.9
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Cormack (57)
50/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
7
7.4
Viral (6)
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
3c mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M McGillivray (57)
25/1
10
8.6
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
8.8
200/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
200/1
3g denman (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
13.3
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57)
80/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
13.5
200/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: C W Brown (57)
200/1
3g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Rough Habit Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.57 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
2/1
3c pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/10F
3c dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
6
11.6
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
15.6
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
23.1
Masstoo (10)
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J B McDonald (57)
7/4F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x suspicieuse (FR) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x danish spy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: CB Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
1.3
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
2c stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
16/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
6
2.4
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
2c dissident (AUS) x sweetener (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
8
4.4
60/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
60/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
66/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
66/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x funny as (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
5.4
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: C W Brown (55)
9/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.2
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 7 - Members' Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.09 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (55)
13/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.9
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/4F
3c your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Lloyd (55)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.8
100/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
9
7.1
100/1
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
4m pierro (AUS) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.3
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
7.4
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
100/1
5m so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
7.6
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: James Orman (61)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
8
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Shinn (58)
9/1
6g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
14
8.4
80/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M Cahill (54)
80/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
Race 8 - Doomben 10,000 (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.97 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (58.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Lake Tai, Vitesse,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/8
5g street cry (IRE) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
1.6
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.2
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/1
8
2.4
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
80/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
3.2
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
5m mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
3.3
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
100/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
11
4
200/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
200/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
4.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58.5)
30/1
4g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
13
6.3
Manuel (4)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Chairman's Hcp (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.79 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: R B Priscott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
6m galileo (IRE) x iota (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
0.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4F
4
1
Tangled (13)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
14/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.3
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
80/1
7g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
6
2.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/1
8g lawman (FR) x true crystal (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.5
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
7g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
20/1
6g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
10
3.6
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/2
11
3.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56)
25/1
12
4
150/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
150/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
13
4.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
14
5.6
Morendi (15)
66/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (54)
66/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
15
6.3
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
16
13.3
14/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.