Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.86 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/2
T: B W Brown
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
5/2
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Oscars Lot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58.5)
14/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x call me cute (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
4
1.7
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
7.2
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
25/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
17.2
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
4g al samer (AUS) x salleache (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
27.2
Tyrian (3)
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Chau (58.5)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Memberships Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.81 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/6F
5g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: G C Kilner
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
13/4
3f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
9/1
7g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (58.5)
16/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.3
25/1
T: W P Nugent
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Country Music Raceday (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.45 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
0.8
15/4
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/4
5
1.5
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
10/1
6g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
1.7
3/1
T: L J Gough
R: J Lloyd (58)
3/1
7
5.2
6/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Fradd (57)
6/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
20/1
6m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Teddy Bears Picnic Raceday Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.44 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/2
3g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco, Vivendo Il Sogno,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
6/4F
3g sizzling (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/4
3f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
8/1
6
3.1
Lotza (12)
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Alcyone Hotel Residences Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.44 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/4
4m pins (AUS) x utopia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Volatile Mix,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
2/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
1.2
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
1.6
8/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
8/1
3f red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.4
Zamzara (14)
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
2f red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
30/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x paradise lost (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8
Qualify (11)
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
10
9
66/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (51.5)
66/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
11
9.2
Evening (16)
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
100/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.4
150/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Big Screen On The Green (65) (2220m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:24.00 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Corsini (12)
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
4m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
4
2.6
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
3/1F
4m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.7
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
3/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
60/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
10/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
5.6
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
5/1
4m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.3
16/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: N Day (54)
16/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
20/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
19.8
Saibye (13)
25/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - A Night In France (Bm65) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.39 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/11F
4g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (60.5)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
3
2.4
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
8g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.1
Choppa (16)
80/1
T: G Sitek
R: Ms H E Poland (54.5)
80/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: A Spinks (59)
12/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
11.9
Capeos (10)
15/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
15/4
4g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
14.9
Remolad (14)
50/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
50/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
25.9
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
40/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.83 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
12/1
5g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
4
2.6
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2
5
2.7
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.4
15/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/8F
7
3.6
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
8
7.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.6
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
10
9.1
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
3f bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
11.1
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Emma Ljung (54)
100/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
14.3
150/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
150/1
5g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.58 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2F
3f lonhro (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (54.5)
4/1
3g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
4
0.5
9/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/2
3f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
0.7
9/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1
13/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
13/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
12/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
4.3
80/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
11
5.6
80/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.7
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
50/1
13
5.9
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Williams (52)
150/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.