Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Tab Plate (C3) (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.46 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/8F
4g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
0.7
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
16/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.9
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.9
Kemsrey (10)
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/1
4m bernardini (USA) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
60/1
8
5.7
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Membership At Brc Hcp (2020m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.00 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
2/1
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
6/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4
5g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
7m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.7
16/1
T: H W Mathews
R: J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
6
13.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Brent Kielly Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.60 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Karaja (8)
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4
2f zoffany (IRE) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
Ingear (7)
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (54)
8/11F
2f dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.6
Woolsey (11)
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5
3.3
Ziemba (1)
5/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.8
Tariro (10)
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
100/1
2f time for war (AUS) x michelin miss (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
2g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: M McGillivray (55)
66/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Good Luck Jeff Lloyd (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.94 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Havannah Sunset, Kenobi, Serpenti,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
3.8
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
30/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
4
3.9
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (60)
15/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
12/1
6g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.9
2/1F
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
2/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.6
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
7.7
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Spinks (59.5)
25/1
10
8.7
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (55)
60/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
11
150/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
150/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - A Nght In France Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.47 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitch (4)
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (54)
13/8F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
5g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.7
15/8
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/8
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.4
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
100/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
100/1
5m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
14/1
7
5
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (54)
40/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
8
6.3
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
7g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
10
7.6
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
40/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
12.6
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
Race 6 - Country Music Weekend (Rs2mw) (1615m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2F
5g charge forward (AUS) x royal charades (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.2
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (54)
13/2
6m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
6
6/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
9.2
13/2
T: G B Boyd
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
13/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
9.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
15/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.2
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
10.4
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Astrojump Family Raceday-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4F
5g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star, Midnight Rambler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x star chamber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/1
4
3.1
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5
5.3
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
6
6.1
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57)
14/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6.8
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
T: L J Roche
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
10
8
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
7g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
40/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
8.5
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (54)
200/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pippie (14)
1/2F
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54)
1/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Fradd (55)
40/1
3
4.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
40/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.2
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
5.9
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (51.5)
60/1
6m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
100/1
9
8.2
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
9
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
13.4
150/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Happy B'day Chris Mayne Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.84 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tick Tock Boom,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
3.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
8/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
15/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/4F
4
3.6
10/1
T: T Button
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
5
4
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/1
3g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
60/1
8
5.4
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.5
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
15/2
3g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
25/1
12
8
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
15
Rothman (22)
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.