Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Thursday, February 18

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.42 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Alan Robinson
R: James Orman (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Kiss Your Song,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Martino
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: FM Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.3
5/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kynoch Thoroughbreds Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
4
3
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
40/1
3c more than ready (USA) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57)
25/1
3g deep field (AUS) x benatina (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
9.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (57)
8/1
3c choisir (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
13
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: J Byrne (57)
60/1
3g bull point (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
33
100/1
T: J L Mott
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.25 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/4F
3f whittington (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niccanova, No Inuendo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Jamie McCalmont
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Jamie McCalmont
3
1.9
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Shaun Gordon
4
3.1
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Rodd (57)
9/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.9
Marto (6)
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57)
20/1
7
5.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
8
5.9
8/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
9
10.4
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
11.9
16/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: A Mallyon (57)
16/1
3f mossman (AUS) x charming grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm72) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.57 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
7/2
4m pierro (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
5/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
4
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
11/4F
5
6.2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
20/1
6
6.7
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/2
4m trusting (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
14
8/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.78 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
4/11F
4g dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gem Dealer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x mary's grace (AUS) (twining (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
3.1
8/1
T: N G McBurney
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.6
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x chevovessence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.6
150/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Adin Thompson (52)
150/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
9.1
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
7
9.4
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
8
13.6
100/1
T: T J Hong
R: Ms K Gates (54)
100/1
9
14.9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 5 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.99 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
7/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
6/4F
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E F & C Y Archer Tewantin Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $40000
3
1.1
4/1
T: Paula Davidson
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
4/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x saddle your pride (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
5
9
13/2
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
13/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.8
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 6 - Sky Racing (Bm75) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.58 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: G J Clem
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
7/4
5g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Cruize, Mystery Angel, Winning Kiss,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
10/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
Voila (6)
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
1.9
Tardis (4)
5/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
5/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Fazackerley (59)
20/1
Race 7 - Brc Girl's Day Out 20/3 (C2) (1640m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.00 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
5/2
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
5/2
3
1.1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/4
4g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
4
5.6
5/4F
T: Louise White
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
5/4F
5
8.8
15/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Anthony Allen (54)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
13.8
Mufasta (10)
60/1
T: Claire McCann
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Village (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.74 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (58)
10/9F
4g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaja, Laheeb, Unique Quality,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
9/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
10/1
4g kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Selina Leef
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (59.5)
5/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
9.7
11/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.