Breednet Results

DUBBO - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lygia (11)
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ballistic Boy, Splendiferous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
2.7
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (59)
8/11F
4g shamus award (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
150/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.5
60/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: K J Cowan (52)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
25/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.9
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
4g arlington (AUS) x bellasonic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
9.4
5/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
11
9.7
150/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
5g skilled (AUS) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
11
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Billy Cray (54)
150/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
11.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
150/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
12
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Western Star Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.14
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
8/11F
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
40/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
7.3
6/1
T: A Newing
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
6/1
4
9.3
40/1
T: M D Griffith
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
9.9
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (61)
7/2
4g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
10.2
Fusca (3)
10/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (58)
10/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.5
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
40/1
5g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12.7
100/1
T: F M Hayes
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
5g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
9
12.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (52)
30/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
13.8
66/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
14.2
80/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
80/1
6g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
18.7
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
19.6
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
66/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. tendulkar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
14
22.2
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Ray White Rural Dubbo Ctry Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.77
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Blitzar (12)
9/10F
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
9/10F
3g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mutombo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (57)
9/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.7
30/1
T: L K Roberts
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
6g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
6m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
7/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (59)
7/1
5g benfica (AUS) x beatitude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
7.4
50/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
50/1
7
7.9
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
11/1
8
8
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.3
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (57)
100/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
11
9
40/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
40/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
9.4
66/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
66/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
13
13.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
6m el nino (USA) x miss goody goody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Aqua West (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: B T Parker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
40/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
3
1.2
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (57.5)
8/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
11/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x belfast babe (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
5.3
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (57)
8/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
11/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: Emma Gill
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
30/1
7g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
7.4
4/1
T: G C Hook
R: M A Cahill (61)
4/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
8
25/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
25/1
8m hard spun (USA) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
12
8.2
5/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
13
13.1
25/1
T: B W Draper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
8m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
Race 5 - Racing Nsw 2019 Picnic C'ship (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Gadfly (5)
3/1
T: M F Ward
R: Brent Evans (65)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ridge Wilson (65)
5/2F
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: R E Hogan
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
7/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
4
4.9
60/1
T: G L Bignell
R: Angela Taylor (62)
60/1
6g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
6.9
14/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Maddison Wright (65)
14/1
6
9.9
150/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: M Wade (63)
150/1
8m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rowena Dillon (61)
50/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
11
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
4/1
9
11.8
15/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
15/2
7g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
14.2
200/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (63)
200/1
11
17.2
30/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Wesley Boyd (64)
30/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
12
21.5
200/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Maseyk (65)
200/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dropper Crystal, Fire Agate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (56.5)
10/9F
3g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
0.9
12/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.3
Scarpa (8)
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
16/1
5g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.9
Boult (10)
50/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Billy Cray (55)
50/1
6
3.1
60/1
T: M D Griffith
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
60/1
7g all american (AUS) x chastain (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
3.2
60/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
4.3
Zealot (13)
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (54)
14/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
16/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
16.3
15/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
15/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
25.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rosa delago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.86
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (63.5)
15/2
6g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.7
10/9F
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
10/9F
5g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
10
6.5
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
12
10.4
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
13.1
66/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Dubbo Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.73
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Screamarr,
This nick: 37 runners; 32 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: W Collison
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
8/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
8g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
1.9
7/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (59)
7/2F
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (55)
11/2
7m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
7/1
8
5
Helstar (13)
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54)
10/1
10
7
5/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (54)
5/1
8g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
7.2
Zagaya (12)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
9.9
200/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
200/1
9m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
10
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
66/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Regional Australia Bank (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (59)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellszov Bourke, Knight Driver,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
6/4F
3
1.5
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
5m olympus (AUS) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (57)
25/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/2
6
3.2
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (55)
15/4
4m dreamscape (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: R Dolan (57)
30/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.7
10/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
10
4.5
40/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
40/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57)
20/1
5m pluck (USA) x kings perfection (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
6.5
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: S Guymer (59)
40/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
8.9
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (59)
25/1
6g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
10.1
200/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (57)
200/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.