Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Thursday, January 21

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C4) (1500m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.99 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
1.8
15/8
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
15/8
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
6m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.8
Boyles (3)
11/8F
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/8F
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 2 - Hellbent First Crop Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ingear (2)
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (58.5)
4/11F
4m dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds Inthe Sky,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.8
20/1
T: Paula Davidson
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x saddle your pride (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (56)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.5
5/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
7.7
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.9
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Sky Racing (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.79 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
0.5
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.6
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (59.5)
20/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
4
0.8
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (59)
5/4F
5
2
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58)
5/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
16/1
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J Byrne (62)
16/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
5.5
25/1
T: B P Park
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
25/1
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 4 - Cascade Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.61 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
11/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gem Dealer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
Sinead (11)
8/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Chris Meagher
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) / Suman Hedge Bloodstock/Rushton Park
3
5.4
1/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
1/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
4
8.6
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/1
3g deep field (AUS) x benatina (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
8.8
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
10
16/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
7
10.2
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
10.3
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
30/1
4m mail train (AUS) x precious dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
16.3
100/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
100/1
4g excites (AUS) x icy heights (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
10
32.3
80/1
T: Louise White
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
80/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Dry Qtis Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.04 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (54)
10/1
3g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
13/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x marlee's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
7/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J Byrne (57)
10/1
6
4.9
Kaliya (10)
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tips 'n' tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.3
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (57.5)
3/1F
3f deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
7.8
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.6
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
40/1
11
14.1
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Rodd (57)
13/2
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x seraphina (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
26.1
Zayde (9)
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
60/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 6 - Mount Franklin (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.82 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
9/10F
4m pierro (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
3/1
5g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5.6
9/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
4
5.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.7
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
7.9
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
12/1
7
8
40/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
100/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
12.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (58)
8/1
4g toronado (IRE) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
Race 7 - Brc Giddy Up Club (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.63 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (60.5)
6/4F
5g real saga (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
3/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
3/1
4g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
2.8
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
2.9
11/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (61.5)
16/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
7
3.5
Jakuta (4)
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
40/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
14/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8
14/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
12.3
25/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (58)
25/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 8 - Brc Membership Plus Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.49 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2
3.3
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
3
3.5
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (59)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
3.6
15/4
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
15/4
4g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
7
5.2
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x showme thediamonds (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
5m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: N J Doyle
R: S Cormack (54.5)
25/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
8.5
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.2
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (57)
14/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x moral minefield (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
14
14.7
Wantok (10)
150/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Galloway (56.5)
150/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.