Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
5/2
2f top echelon (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Nefertiti,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
3.2
Hats (7)
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
4
3.2
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
10/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.4
9/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (55)
9/4F
2f star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 2 - Hellbent At Inglis (Bm78) (2212m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.80 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2
0.3
6/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
6/4F
5g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.1
7/4
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4
4m pierro (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.24 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prospectus,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
0.2
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
2/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.7
8/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/4
4g mossman (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5
100/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
15/4
Race 4 - XXXX Dry Hcp (1815m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.56 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/10F
5g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cimette,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
15/8
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
5.1
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
14/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6
11/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Rodd (56.5)
11/2
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.7
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - Cascade (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.25 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Tesarc (4)
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
11/4F
4h bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
3
3.6
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Hansen Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
4
4.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/2
5g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Adin Thompson (55)
14/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
20/1
10g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.6
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: J Byrne (56)
12/1
10
7.6
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Best Bred Booms Sell 2021 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.06 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
7/1
6g so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Jewel Of The Crown, Jeweliana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
2
0.8
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.6
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Rodd (58.5)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
4
1.7
Kalik (8)
3/1F
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
3/1F
4g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.8
Baller (1)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (59)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (56)
25/1
7
3.6
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leah Kilner (54)
5/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
50/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
12.4
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
20/1
Race 7 - Brc Girl's Day Out 20/3 (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.22 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (58)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.3
Ingear (4)
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
4/13F
4m dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (51)
25/1
5
5.2
Rossmay (10)
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
60/1
7m real saga (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.7
25/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J Byrne (59)
25/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.9
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
8/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9
66/1
T: John Durston
R: N Thomas (57)
66/1
9
28
Scarab (13)
100/1
T: G Sitek
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Mount Franklin Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.29 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Jetty (2)
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56.5)
10/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
3
1.7
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
5/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
4
2.1
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
6
3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
13/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
30/1
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
4.7
War Toy (13)
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (52)
30/1
3g time for war (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55)
5/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
6.2
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/1
12
8.9
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Rodd (56)
11/1
Race 9 - Racecourse Village Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
10/1
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Gilmore
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
3
0.3
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
4
0.5
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
Lashoni (13)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.