Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 20

Race 1 - Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.58 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Kalik (3)
11/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Centre Red, Nuskee Parker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
5m barbados (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Paul Preusker
3
1.3
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (55)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
1.5
Shijin (8)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
1.8
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2.8
Lubuk (5)
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (53)
12/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (51)
100/1
6g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (2206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:26.75 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
5/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Endeavour, Bold Style,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Rodd (56)
5/1
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr B de Lore
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
1.8
9/4F
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/4F
3g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
4
2
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
5
4
6/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
6
10.2
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (52)
20/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Followmont Transport Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.98 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
9/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x abracadash (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Bruce Lincoln
2
0.5
Kasear (10)
16/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
16/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x auckland beauty (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
14/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.7
Beg Me (7)
20/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
2/1F
3g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
8
3.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
9
3.8
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
3f more than ready (USA) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
25/1
3c real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5
Stellar (13)
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
12
6.2
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B El-Issa (55)
30/1
13
6.4
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adin Thompson (52)
50/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 4 - Ciroc Vodka Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.40 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
2g sebring (AUS) x action annie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
0.6
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
13/2
2g sebring (AUS) x kiss from a rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/4F
5
4.1
Shaluna (10)
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (52)
15/2
2f shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
T: T Button
R: M Rodd (57.5)
14/1
2g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: T Button
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
2f star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
25/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 5 - Silk Laser Clinics Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.91 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
7/2F
5m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
4/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
1.9
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
4
2.1
Tesarc (8)
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (54)
5/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
5m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
5.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
20/1
10g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 6 - Gordon's Premium Pink Gin-Bm80 (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.96 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Rodd (55.5)
2/1F
5m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Alley,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
3
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (54)
9/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
3.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.9
20/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Chris Meehan (54)
20/1
7m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (59.5)
12/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x walayef (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
6.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
8
7.5
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
9
8.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
11/2
6g dansili (GB) x loveisallyouneed (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.24 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
5/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
11/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
1.7
Montez (10)
13/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/2
6
4.5
Jakama (9)
9/4F
T: J Dann
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
9/4F
4g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ben Thompson (55)
12/1
8
7
25/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
25/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Selina Leef
R: B El-Issa (56)
40/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
11.7
50/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
Race 8 - Pimm's Plate (Class 6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.76 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
10/9F
5g raven's pass (USA) x tranquil spirit (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
3
0.4
25/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
4
0.6
Baroda (10)
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
9/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
6
2.3
25/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (56)
25/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ron Stewart (56)
50/1
7g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
11
5.7
200/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (51)
200/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
12.7
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
15/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 9 - Qld Guineas Day 1 May (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.56 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/4F
5m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
4
2.1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
9/2
5g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
4g mossman (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57)
30/1
4g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.2
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: S Cormack (57.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.6
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x chevovessence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
4.3
60/1
T: D A McColm
R: B El-Issa (55)
60/1
3g dissident (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
12
4.8
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
14
14.3
150/1
T: John Holcombe
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.