Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, September 20

Race 1 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/8F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaminade, La Pietra, Tenorino,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (57)
10/1
3f new approach (IRE) x asheerah (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.5
10/1
T: D J Laws
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
5
6.7
60/1
T: D T Curran
R: P T Holmes (57)
60/1
6
10.7
Tennaya (12)
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (57)
7/2
3f danerich (AUS) x tammyle (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
12
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/4
3f pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
20
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/1
3f helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
30
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: W Egan (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/2F
4m all american (AUS) x kerilla (AUS) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Symphonix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (54)
15/1
3f raise the flag (GB) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
14/1
5
7.2
9/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x bella strega (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
11.2
12/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
12/1
5g bianconi (USA) x belle uno (AUS) (delgado (USA))
7
12.5
100/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (58.5)
100/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
13.7
15/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
15/1
9
13.8
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Lyon (58.5)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x portview place (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
16.8
5/2F
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/2F
3g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
17.6
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
10/1
4m stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
22.6
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
4m more than ready (USA) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
34.6
40/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
40/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x fivecougarsthanks (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Annrhon, Gold Option, Lambourn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: S V Brown
R: W Egan (56.5)
13/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2
50/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Lyon (54)
50/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.9
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
3/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x starrystarrynight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
15/2
4g town of dragon (AUS) x port tasha (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
15/1
7
8.5
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
20.5
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x diablo girl (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
Race 4 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
11/4
4g sufficient (NZ) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
3.3
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
5g ladoni (GB) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (58.5)
10/1
4h shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
6m al maher (AUS) x gospelor (USA) (devil his due (USA))
7
6.3
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x up over girl (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
25/1
9
11.5
15/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/1
4g street sense (USA) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
23.5
80/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Lyon (56.5)
80/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x navy lemoore (USA) (cutlass reality (USA))
11
31.5
40/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
40/1
6m adam (AUS) x may be spring (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 5 - David Strain Racing (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.57
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jacob Rule (59)
9/2
4g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
5m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
3/1F
8g delago brom (AUS) x stylish bride (USA) (unbridled (USA))
4
4.7
13/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
13/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.7
Iceconi (11)
14/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Pegus (57)
14/1
8m bianconi (USA) x royal repertoire (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
10
16/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Harry Grace (56)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
10.7
11/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
11/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
13.5
14/1
T: T P Ahern
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
14/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
9
15
Yalta (17)
12/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
12/1
10
15.5
Ferrero (14)
40/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: Nathan Rose (55)
40/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
15.7
15/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
15/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x your kiss (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
16.4
8/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
13
19.4
66/1
T: K J Evans
R: M Aitken (55)
66/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
14
27.4
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: J R Todd (54.5)
100/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Judds Menswear (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (59)
11/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
11/4
6g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
4/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x dashing oberon (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
6.4
11/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Aitken (55.5)
11/1
6g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
9.2
5/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
5/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
11.4
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
7
15.2
16/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (54)
16/1
9g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
16.4
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
5/2F
4m show a heart (AUS) x hurl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Crownbet (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.78
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: B Higgins (59.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Give Us A Winner,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/2
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x fauvist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Alan Creighton (58)
14/1
5m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
5
5
2/1F
T: B A Gentle
R: J Keating (58)
2/1F
5m nicconi (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
7g golan (IRE) x clown princess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.6
15/4
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
15/4
5m dane shadow (AUS) x unistudent (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (59.5)
30/1
4h strategic (AUS) x sienna diamond (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.4
20/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Legends Of Sport 29/9 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (55)
16/1
6m saint thomas (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anaheim,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
40/1
8g strategic (AUS) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.3
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
9/2
6g more than ready (USA) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (60.5)
8/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
6
2.9
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (58)
15/1
7g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
7g face value (AUS) x kitty's show (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.1
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
3.6
Rayhan (14)
7/1
T: D J Williams
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/1
8m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
7.8
9/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
9/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
11
8.8
10/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
10/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
15/4F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Carlton Pale Ale (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Armona (1)
3/1F
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
3/1F
3
1.2
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/2
5g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
11/2
9g bertolini (USA) x insistant (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
5
1.5
Tumult (8)
10/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: R Plumb (60)
10/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
1.7
4/1
T: Mick Bath
R: M Aitken (54)
4/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.7
14/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (61.5)
14/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.7
Auro (10)
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x our dana (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
8
60/1
T: D L Boal
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
60/1
11
9.5
30/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
30/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.