Breednet Results

EDENHOPE - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Australian Wool Network Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.24 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (56)
4/9F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x mega achiever (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Mega Excel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
4.3
15/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
4
9
40/1
T: Ms S Bull
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
40/1
5
9.1
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
8/1
4g al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
10.6
40/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Ethan Brown (56)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.1
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Benbow (58)
20/1
8
12.8
60/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
60/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
14.6
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
14/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (55.5)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
35.8
150/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
150/1
5m bernardini (USA) x sea affair (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 2 - Mackie Family Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/2
3g kaphero (AUS) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Inn Keeper, Vert Cadeau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
3/1F
4g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: M Sell
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
12/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.3
4/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
5
3
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
3c magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ethan Brown (58)
15/2
7
5.1
11/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
11/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x deep sky (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: P A Banks
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
3f wanted (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
100/1
10
16.3
Laius (5)
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
100
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Rodwells Edenhope Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/2
3f moshe (AUS) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mischa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/4F
3f commands (AUS) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
4/1
3f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.1
15/8
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/8
3f tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
6
6.1
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: D T Drever
R: S Vella (56.5)
60/1
7m god's own (AUS) x wingin' a prayer (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
8
10.6
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
50/1
3f real jester (AUS) x carnegie angel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - McDougall Family Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.16 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
3/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Thoughts'n'prayers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56)
6/1
3
2.5
11/4F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
2.7
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Lewis German (55.5)
100/1
5
3.4
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
12/1
4g atomic (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.8
Avachat (13)
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g golden lake (AUS) x universal diva (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
T: Trent Barras
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
50/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x quicken (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.8
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/4F
3f all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10
100/1
T: B Olson
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x romance writer (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Yiddinga Pastoral Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/4
5m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Coppelius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/2
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.9
7/4F
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Benbow (54)
20/1
7g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.6
6/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Ms K Furness (54)
30/1
9g pentire (GB) x frisky business (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Bullarook Park Stud Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.92 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
2/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
6/4F
3
4.8
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms K Furness (58)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x vive le rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.6
11/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
11/2
6g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
9.6
13/2
T: J R Searle
R: J Lorensini (58)
13/2
6g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
7
10.6
66/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
66/1
7m magnus (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
15.6
66/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Lewis German (51)
66/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Wimmera Shire Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.92 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (54)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x irish blessing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Cry In Awe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
15/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
6/1
8g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Benbow (54)
7/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
12/1
7m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2.5
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms K Furness (54)
12/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
2.7
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
2/1F
6g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
10
3.9
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (51)
30/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.18 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Benbow (60)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
6/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.1
7/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/2
6
4.6
13/4F
T: Simon Bates
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
13/4F
4g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.4
4/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (60)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Ms K Furness (54)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x bannick lass (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
T: G C Smith
R: Lewis German (52)
20/1
10
10.9
Romanze (11)
60/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
60/1
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.9
Output (10)
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lorensini (54.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.