Breednet Results

EDENHOPE - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Bet365/Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.26 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Four Outlaws,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/4F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.1
Vesnina (11)
15/1
T: K M Elford
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
3f helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
2.2
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3f bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.1
15/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
15/4
3g host (CHI) x melodic miss (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
9
9.5
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
14.2
Amon (1)
150/1
T: Christopher Kavanagh
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
150/1
3g sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15.7
80/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x kitty kanandah (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bushman's Arms Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Volpino, Winning Heart,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: H J Barry
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
15/4
3g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.7
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/10F
3g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5
3.4
60/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
60/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x julietiquette (USA) (flying continental (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.9
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
9
9.4
66/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
66/1
3f war (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
12.9
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mundarra Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: King Cuddler, Meddler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Taksu (5)
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
5/4F
3g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3
7/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/4
3f al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
6
4.1
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m atomic (AUS) x final symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10.1
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
40/1
3g astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
11
13.1
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x attie (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
17.1
100/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x nautica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Pinkerton Palm Hamlyn (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59)
5/2F
3g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
10/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59)
10/1
3
7
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
9.2
5/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
5/2
4m master of design (AUS) x jingtai (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
10.7
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
10.9
5/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
5/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
12.2
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.4
150/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
5g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
9
14.9
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
9g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
10
18.1
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.23 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
7/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
7/2
6m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
7.8
16/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
16/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
8.5
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
16/1
10g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
5
9.5
Emil (5)
6/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
6/4F
6g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
11.5
25/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
12.2
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
60/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
16.5
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (62.5)
9/4
10
16.6
25/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Trent Germaine (58)
25/1
Race 6 - Tasco Petroleum (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Liam Riordan (60)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
4m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
8/1
4
1.8
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
2/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Neil Farley (54)
16/1
7g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
2.1
Eudora (11)
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T: K and H Frew
R: Trent Germaine (59.5)
13/2
4g daliapour (IRE) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.1
Wingard (10)
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
50/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.2
9/1
T: P A Banks
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.3
9/2
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 7 - Di Giorgio Wines Apsley Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Funny Business, Impulsive Business,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
8/1
3
1.9
6/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.6
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Trent Germaine (54)
13/2
5g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Naracoorte Toyota (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Neil Farley (61.5)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (61)
10/9F
4g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
150/1
4
3.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
4/1
3f atomic (AUS) x orange rusky (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (61)
10/1
6
4.8
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
7/1
7
6
30/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
5m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
10
7
50/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Ms C Jones (56)
50/1
7g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
8.2
150/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x bannick lass (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 9 - West Wimmera Council (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.12 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
6/4
4g helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tadashi Hamada,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
30/1
4m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7.2
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
7.9
11/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
11/1
5
10.7
Halcyon (10)
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Trent Germaine (54)
50/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x eureka reign (AUS) (jeune king prawn (AUS))
7
12.1
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
13/2
3g denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.6
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
25/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
13.8
40/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (57)
40/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
14.8
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
8g authorized (IRE) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
22.8
Romanze (14)
150/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.