Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - 50 Shades Of Pink Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.92 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
6m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Emjye (1)
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.5
9/2
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59)
9/2
4
4
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
6/1
7g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
15/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x chokkie (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4.9
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
15/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.4
7/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: P Shiers (59)
7/2
8
10.7
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (55.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.7
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (57)
40/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
14.2
3/1F
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (58)
3/1F
5g keano (NZ) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Char Restaurant Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
6/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
5/2F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (58)
7/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: D G Bates
R: P Shiers (58)
5/2F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
7/2
6g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
16.8
60/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
60/1
11g alannan (USA) x scenique (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Women In T'bred Racing Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Romance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
She Ra (5)
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
3.8
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58.5)
5/4F
4h snitzel (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Shiers (59)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.8
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (55)
80/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
6.3
14/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (57.5)
14/1
4m real saga (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.4
9/4
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
9/4
8
7.7
12/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (57)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (55)
100/1
4m reaan (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
12.2
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
100/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
14.2
20/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Char Restaurant Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.11 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (58)
7/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Hughes Got It,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (60)
5/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
6/1
5
3.9
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
7m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
6/1
6g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
30/1
7g face value (AUS) x casara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.2
13/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
13/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Cancer Nt Caulfield Cup-Bm69 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kifaah (2)
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Kadota, No Delay, Tropicana Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (55)
9/1
5m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (57.5)
4/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4.2
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
80/1
8g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
25/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.9
7/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms V Arnott (63)
7/1
7
8.9
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/1
6m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
14.9
50/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (55.5)
50/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.