Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Lanec Services (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32 (32.44)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Lyuba (1)
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/2F
4m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
10/1
4m magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
13/2
4m choisir (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
0.5
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1
7/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (56)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.3
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
4m denman (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
3.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (53)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Cafe Adamo (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.18 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (59.5)
9/1
4g krupt (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glowstick, La Bella Costa, Master Reset,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (59.5)
4/7F
4g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (57.5)
14/1
4
2.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
7
13.7
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Hollywood Nails (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.49 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3
3
Loveitt (10)
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
6m soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
Jennio (8)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
9/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
5.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (52.5)
9/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.7
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (54.5)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
7.7
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Plenary Group (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (56)
3/1F
4g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Armada (6)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x procrastinate (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.9
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.1
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Dee (52.5)
40/1
8
5.5
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (59)
16/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (55)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6.9
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
10/1
11
9.7
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Vaughan Constructions (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.35 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Martin (56)
9/4
5g teofilo (IRE) x royals special (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (59)
10/9F
4h new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5.1
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
16/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
4
7.6
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
100/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.8
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
8
30/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
12
40/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (52)
40/1
6m marju (IRE) x sedna (IRE) (priolo (USA))
9
18
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Dorevitch Pathology (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Khaki (3)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4F
3g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Waka,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jack Martin (57)
9/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
3c commands (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/2
3c gio ponti (USA) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
6/1
3f equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
T: B J McKnight
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
3g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
5.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
12
9.6
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
50/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 7 - Western Health Pharmacy Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.84 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
Snoopy (8)
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/8F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Thump, Wolfsburg,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (54)
7/1
5g wanted (AUS) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
5/1
5h commands (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
5
3.3
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (52)
11/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dressed to impress (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
7
5.2
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x picholine (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
10/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x light up the world (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.6
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Craig Williams (54)
10/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.1
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Beau Mertens (52)
40/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Urban Maintenance Systems-Bm84 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (52)
30/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
7/2
2
0.3
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (57)
8/1
5g kamsin (GER) x la calia (GB) (dashing blade (GB))
4
0.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
14/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
1.5
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
1.6
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
7
2.1
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
4g shocking (AUS) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
8
2.9
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (59)
13/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
3.7
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
15/4
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
6.5
20/1
T: P J White
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
6g california dane (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
11
6.7
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S W Arnold (58)
50/1
10g street cry (IRE) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 9 - Western Health Foundation-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
4
2
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
11/4F
4g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (53)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
6
3
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
14/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
4.7
14/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Jack Martin (57)
14/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.9
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
80/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
10
5.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
11
5.2
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
100/1
8g postponed (USA) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
12
5.4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (57.5)
8/1
13
7.4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
4g street sense (USA) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.