Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Gippsland Region Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (56)
13/2
2g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x zyoon (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
6
3
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54.5)
100/1
2f uncle mo (USA) x valhussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/2
2g reset (AUS) x la nikita (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
10.1
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
25/1
2f stratum (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 2 - The Murray Region (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.63 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
13/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
5/1
3
3.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
4
3.2
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (52)
15/1
5
3.7
Fudged (6)
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
4.1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/4F
4m master of design (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Lachlan King (51.5)
20/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
9
7.9
30/1
T: P Morgan
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Great Ocean Road Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.26 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
9/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
3
6.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (54)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Target Bloodstock
4
7.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
4/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.3
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Park (54)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
7.4
Ritorno (10)
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (52)
150/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
8
11.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Country Achiever Q Scott-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.03 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/2F
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
60/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
4.7
10/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
5.7
Painte (9)
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
6g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.8
13/2
T: S J Richards
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.9
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
4/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.2
Emoji (17)
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Zac Spain (54)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.9
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: A Mallyon (55)
60/1
12
10.2
60/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
60/1
13
10.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
40/1
14
10.8
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Aitken (58.5)
100/1
15
14.1
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
60/1
4g rajsaman (FR) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
16
14.2
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (59.5)
30/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Race 5 - High Country Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.17 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vow And Declare,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
6g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
5m le havre (IRE) x love queen (IRE) (val royal (FR))
4
1.2
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
6/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
Falago (4)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
13/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tamso (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
5.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/2
5g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
66/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Macedon And Goldfields Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
3
1.4
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (60)
4/1F
3g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5
2.1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/1
3c mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3
Hostar (16)
100/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
3.1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.2
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
50/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.2
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
10/1
11
3.3
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54.5)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
3.8
Flogga (12)
25/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (51)
25/1
13
4.6
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
14
5.1
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
15
6.9
Skelton (14)
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: S Baster (54)
13/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Brian Beattie Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (54.5)
13/2
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/9F
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (52)
15/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
4
2.7
Sadaqa (10)
66/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
66/1
8g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
4g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
4.2
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (54)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
10
4.8
Leodoro (11)
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
6g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
5.6
Thaad (14)
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.4
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: L Nolen (56.5)
100/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
13
9.4
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
6g reset (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - David Bourke Provincial (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (55)
3/1
5g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
4
3.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
12
9.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Grampians Region Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracious Goddess, Source Of Harmony,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (51)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.4
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
8/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
7
5.4
2/1F
T: Ms L Enright
R: D Oliver (54.5)
2/1F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x stackaway (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
6.7
25/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (52)
25/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (53)
10/1
6g husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.1
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54.5)
66/1
11
7.5
Bullpit (14)
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
60/1
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
7.6
25/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.