Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - The Glorious Goodwood (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.86 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/2F
Winning siblings: California Whip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
8/1
5g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
1.1
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
9/2
4
1.3
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
3/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.8
15/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (55)
15/2
Race 2 - Furphy Ale Trophy (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.83 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
3.6
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
3/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (54)
3/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Talindert Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
30/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gimmie Par,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/2
3
0.4
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
2c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
4.7
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55)
6/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x circe (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
2c star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.2
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
40/1
2c danerich (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
10.5
66/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Michael Poy (57)
66/1
2c squamosa (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
12
11.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
13
11.4
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
7/2F
2c epaulette (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - York R'course Ebor Trophy-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.50 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57.5)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Skelm (8)
4/1F
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (55)
4/1F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
9/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
0.8
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56)
6/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
80/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
7
1.9
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
2.7
6/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
9
3.9
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
10/1
5g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4.4
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
11
4.5
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - C S Hayes Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.61 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/5F
3g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
2/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
4
3.3
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
30/1
3c shamus award (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: B Melham (57.5)
5/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
6.1
66/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
66/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Ascot (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
5g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Taniko (6)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
3
0.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: J Watson (54)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
20/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: B Prebble (54)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (54)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
40/1
8g husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Black Caviar Lightning (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.53 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Redzel (1)
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
13/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x millrich (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
3.2
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
4/9F
5g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.5
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Melham (56.5)
60/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
50/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zoccoletta (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - The Tab Vanity (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.51 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
25/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
5/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
Meuse (5)
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x precious lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.2
Parmie (4)
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
9
4.4
Feign (6)
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (55)
80/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
9.1
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - The Hong Kong J.C. Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.37 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
7g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Pirate, Retallica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
10/1
7h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
10/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.6
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.7
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.7
3/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (59)
15/1
5g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.1
100/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57)
100/1
5r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
5.5
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.