Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Mittys (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57.5)
10/9F
4m mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (59)
15/2
3
2.6
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
3/1
4m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.9
15/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.6
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (54)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.1
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
14/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.01 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2F
5g camelot (GB) x amourette (FR) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/2F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x dabista (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
3
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/2
6g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
3.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/2
9g monsun (GER) x ameerat (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.2
15/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
8
7.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (60)
10/1
8g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
9
15.8
11/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
5g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
Race 3 - Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.62 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: L Nolen (55)
7/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
2f vancouver (AUS) x angel bee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Prebble (54)
10/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
9
4.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Frances Tressady (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.96 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun, Finally Realise,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (54)
5/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
Parmie (4)
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.3
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
1.4
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
4m americain (USA) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.4
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/2
9
3.8
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (54)
100/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
10
4.2
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.70 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
5/2
6g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/4F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x onyx (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Prebble (58)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
9.8
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
6h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.55 (32.15)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/4F
5m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
9/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
5m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.8
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: J W Price
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.5
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
4g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.92 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3c shamus award (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.8
300/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
300/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
13/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.54 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/8F
5h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
6g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
11/1
7g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
4h sebring (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
6g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
7g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (58)
60/1
7h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
Race 9 - Japan Racing Assoc.Trophy-Bm90 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assimilate, Channing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
Taniko (5)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
6
4
20/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.2
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
15/2
6m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
10
5.6
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (55)
40/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
60/1
13
6.9
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.