Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $112,000
1
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/1F
2c shamus award (AUS) x flying dansino (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crookhaven, Pegasina, Snake Charmer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
2c street boss (USA) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
9/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x ain'tnofallenstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.9
Itzhot (2)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
11/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
2c deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
2c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.6
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
9
5.1
Mauser (9)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x whitney (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.3
Diala (3)
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
2f artie schiller (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
2c unencumbered (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Thanku Front Line Workers-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.32 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2F
5m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.6
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/4
4m sea the stars (IRE) x louve rare (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.7
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
5
0.8
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lewis German (58)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2
80/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
80/1
8m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
10/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
66/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.6
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
4m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (57)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.63 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Kuramae (10)
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Forbidden Love,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: IQT & Maven Racing/Edward Cummings
4
1.5
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: B Melham (56)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.9
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
2
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61)
7/2F
3c sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
3g helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.8
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - William Newton Vc Hcp (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.42 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
6g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Malmas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/1
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
2.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.4
Skelm (11)
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.1
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (61)
9/10F
4g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (56)
8/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
5m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
9
6.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
10
9.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/2
6g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
11
10.2
80/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (53)
80/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
16.2
100/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (56)
100/1
13
31.2
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
5g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
Race 5 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/4F
3f uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
3
1.6
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
3g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
4
2.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
8
4.8
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (56.5)
15/4
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.2
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (56)
15/2
10
7.5
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
14/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:59.82 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (58)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
3
0.4
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.6
Bellx (11)
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
3f rock hero (AUS) x aythreeeighty (NZ) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
6
2.6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x vivid vixen (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
2.8
4/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (58)
4/1F
8
2.9
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.5
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
80/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
5.6
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
13
15.1
200/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56)
200/1
14
21.1
100/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
3g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Wgcdr Ian Bayles Dfc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (32.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Prezado (12)
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
11/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
4/1
8g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/1
5
2.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
5g bernardini (USA) x sycophant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
6m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.8
Holbien (11)
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (54)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.9
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (59)
40/1
9
4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
10
5.2
60/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: B Prebble (56)
60/1
6g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
11
5.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
4h no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
12
6.4
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
13
12.9
200/1
T: K T Bourke
R: J Baldock (56)
200/1
Race 8 - The Les Carlyon Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.77 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Rupture (11)
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/4
6g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
6g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
12/1
6g dansili (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.6
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
Chapada (18)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/1
4g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Callow (60.5)
14/1
7g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
100/1
8g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
Gundown (14)
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56)
80/1
10
5.9
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
5/2F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x hairpin (USA) (bernardini (USA))
11
6.4
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Lewis German (58.5)
12/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
6.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
13
6.7
Berisha (12)
200/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (56)
200/1
8g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
14
7.2
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
7.9
9/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (61.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
10.7
200/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: D Yendall (56)
200/1
8g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.