Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Jim Beam Hill Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.61 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/4F
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
5h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
4
2.5
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/2
5
3
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5g wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
7g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
12/1
8g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 2 - Schweppes Bagotville Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.57 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57)
15/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
3
1.3
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Nolen (56.5)
7/2F
2f denman (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.4
Safeeya (14)
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (61)
13/2
2f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57)
8/1
2f star witness (AUS) x hollywood mistress (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
3.7
Suprina (11)
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
2f super one (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
2f nostradamus (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.2
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
11
8.2
Lai See (13)
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (56)
100/1
13
14.1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2f toronado (IRE) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Seppelt Grand Flaneur Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Persan (9)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
3c pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Pierrless,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: M J Dee (61.5)
8/1
3g toronado (IRE) x empowering (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.2
Coolth (5)
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (60.5)
15/8F
3g dundeel (NZ) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
9/2
5
3.6
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
8/1
6
4.4
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (56.5)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (62)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
16/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.6
Dargo (8)
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Rodd (58.5)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
8
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
12
9.7
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - G H Mumm Picnic (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honey Bunch, Honey Flower, Honey Pie, Mayara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (61)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.5
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2F
5g maxios (GB) x mimalia (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
8/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Aitken (59)
25/1
7g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.2
50/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Lewis German (56.5)
50/1
7g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
10
5.2
Redcore (13)
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (59)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.7
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (60)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.1
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
13
7.1
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: R Mc Leod (59)
25/1
5g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy Celeb. Of Melb. (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.79 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Caserta (55)
6/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frolicked, Kenjorwood, Princess Diva, Uboa,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
11/2F
T: P G Moody
R: Lewis German (58.5)
11/2F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
Supre (9)
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
25/1
9
4
40/1
T: A E Cooper
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
40/1
10
5.3
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
12/1
8m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.5
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
5.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (59)
12/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Grinders Coffee Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:39.92 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Shiny Shinka, Wicked Willy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
2/1F
4g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
4.3
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
4
5
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
25/1
5
6.2
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
5g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
7.5
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
150/1
10g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Melham (62)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
8
9.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.1
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
14.3
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
5m americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
19.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Henry Byron Moore (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.69 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
2
0.3
15/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (56)
15/4F
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
1.3
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.3
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lewis German (58)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
15/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/4F
4g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
7
5.3
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
7/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
9
6.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58)
30/1
10
7.3
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (60)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
4g new approach (IRE) x country music (GB) (street cry (IRE))
12
8.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x royal prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
99
0
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
100/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Vrc Heritage Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.21 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Rodd (58)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
6g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.4
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (60)
60/1
7g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
6
1.5
12/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jack Martin (59)
12/1
5g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.6
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (59)
11/1
8
3.1
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61.5)
11/2
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
10
3.4
9/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2F
5g galileo (IRE) x tender morn (USA) (dayjur (USA))
11
4.9
9/2F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (56)
9/2F
5g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
5.9
60/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
60/1
6g sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
6
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 9 - Bagot's Cowshed Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
5/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
5/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luchador, Sarasota Bay, Silver Express,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Alburq (4)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
3g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Lewis German (56)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.2
Merited (13)
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
14/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.3
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
8
6.3
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/1
3g sebring (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
6.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
16/1
3f krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
6.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
9.5
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
3f more than ready (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
9.6
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
14
11.3
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.