Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - #lovethehorse Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.80 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
3/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x athena lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
2.8
13/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (59)
13/8F
2c winning rupert (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
3
3.6
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
2f territories (IRE) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
4.2
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59)
15/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
10.2
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
13/2
2c teofilo (IRE) x alegria (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
12
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
2c star turn (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
7
15
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
25/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x tennessee (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
18.2
30/1
T: Jack Laing
R: A Lynch (59)
30/1
2c charge forward (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Lexus Legends (Bm70) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.79 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
3g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amicabeel,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (60)
9/2
3
2.3
9/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/2
3c vancouver (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
6
3.6
4/1F
T: K & K Keys
R: Jamie Kah (62)
4/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6.8
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: B Melham (59.5)
13/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
10/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Living Legends (Bm70) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.06 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/1
4
2.2
13/8F
T: Alexander Rae
R: D Oliver (59)
13/8F
5
2.9
Coolth (4)
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
9.7
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jamie Kah (58)
14/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Brew Stayers Trophy (Bm78) (2530m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.37 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Miyake (4)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
13/4
4h deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Still In Fashion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
3/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
3
0.7
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
5/2F
4
2.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
4g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.4
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (62)
14/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
7
3.6
100/1
T: C Gafa
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Will Price (53)
25/1
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
10
4.9
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Currie (62)
40/1
11
5.1
20/1
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (56)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.3
50/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Living Legends Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57 (32.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
11/4
6m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (62)
11/2
6g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (60)
9/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.6
5/2F
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/2F
5g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.9
66/1
T: T Rogers
R: Ben Allen (56)
66/1
6
5.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
7/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (53)
9/1
Race 6 - Prince Of Penzance (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (60)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 34 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
40/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
Alburq (1)
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/2F
4g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.1
Sealed (16)
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Aten (10)
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.9
150/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60)
150/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5.4
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: M J Walker (58)
5/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Will Price (56.5)
25/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
6.9
200/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
200/1
10g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
7.1
50/1
T: B & J Purcell
R: Lewis German (56)
50/1
5g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
13
8.1
Miroku (9)
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
40/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
9.1
11/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Efficient Trophy (Bm84) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.31 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Viral (3)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (57)
13/8F
4
2.4
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
Kazio (5)
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
8/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.1
5/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
9
7.5
60/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57)
60/1
7g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.5
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Rogan Josh (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.54 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/2F
6g galileo (IRE) x fire lily (IRE) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
Starouz (14)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (54)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
7g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.6
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
11/2
5g kendargent (FR) x vital body (FR) (gold away (IRE))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Will Price (57)
30/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.6
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (59)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
10.3
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
11/1
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
5g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
13
14
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 9 - Legends Trophy (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hostar, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
3
2.1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x zenaida (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (59)
30/1
6
3.4
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: L Currie (56)
100/1
4m deep field (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4
25/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Will Price (55.5)
25/1
11
6.3
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.8
150/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
150/1
6m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.8
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
14
8.1
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
66/1
5m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.