Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55)
6/4F
2f capitalist (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Humma Humma, Hummalong, Strela,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Kallos (1)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x calliope (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.1
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (55)
10/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
2f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
3.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
7/1
2f dissident (AUS) x royal raine (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
20/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
9.1
200/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
200/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.04 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Zahra (59)
9/2
6m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirt On Harry, Dirtomic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/2
8g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
2.1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
4/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
4
5.2
13/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
13/4F
5g maxios (GB) x set dreams (FR) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.5
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (54)
13/2
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/2
6g frankel (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x opuatia (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - The Tab Shaftesbury Avenue (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.64 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/1
7g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gotyacovered, Wonderful Jester,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
2
1
Holbien (10)
8/1
T: S J Richards
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
1.8
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.1
15/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
15/4F
5h footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (54)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.5
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Craig Williams (54)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - World Horse Racing (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Barbados, Panegyria, Reverse, Torqueflite,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: D Oliver (59)
9/2
4g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.9
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: W Pike (57.5)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
9
4.1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
T: T Rogers
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Ata/Bob Hoysted (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.34 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
2/1F
6m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Oliver (55)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: W Pike (54)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
4.2
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
14/1
6g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.5
Lashes (11)
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
40/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (63)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.5
66/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
66/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Darley Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.11 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Alcides, Lucky Mission, Spieth, Thrill, Travancore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (59)
11/1
6h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/4F
5g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
7g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (55.5)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (58)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.8
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
7h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
15.8
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
60/1
Race 7 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
300/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (57)
300/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Dawn's Fight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: TKO Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 55,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
9/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
5/2F
3c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
0.9
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
80/1
5
1.9
15/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57)
100/1
3g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3c rubick (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.9
100/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Nolen (57)
100/1
3c shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4
Aysar (3)
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3c deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
13/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
5.1
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
5.4
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
80/1
3c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
5.6
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
14
7.3
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
80/1
3g time for war (AUS) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
15
27.3
150/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
150/1
Race 8 - Inglis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (55)
40/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing / Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
1
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
1.4
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x chicago (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
3g headwater (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
2.9
Japery (5)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (58)
16/1
9
6.1
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (58.5)
40/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.3
8/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: J Benbow (56)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x enquare (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
16.3
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
100/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x intense rose (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 9 - Furphy Ale Frances Tressady (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.55 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/4F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Of Modena, Tanned, Titanium Jack,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.4
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.5
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
40/1
5m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
4m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.5
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: W Pike (56)
7/1
7
2.8
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
3.6
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.8
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.6
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
4m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: L Currie (58)
11/2
5m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
8.2
Knowles (13)
60/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M Zahra (56)
60/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
9
Starla (9)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
5m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
15
48.2
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.