Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 17

Race 1 - Byerley Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.52 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/2
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (59)
11/4F
2g adelaide (IRE) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
3
6.8
15/2
T: Denis Pagan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/2
2g tivaci (AUS) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.9
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/1
2g dissident (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
Mamool (4)
11/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/4F
2g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
2g rip van winkle (IRE) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
7
8.5
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
8
10.7
Kaveri (11)
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55.5)
15/1
9
11.5
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Will Price (55.5)
100/1
2g flying artie (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
21.5
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
200/1
2g jungle ruler (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
27.5
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
2c holler (AUS) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - K.A. Morrison Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.09 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (55)
13/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
Winning siblings: Cantstopthefeeling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Tuvalu (9)
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (55)
9/2
3g kermadec (NZ) x hangin' tough (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.5
Hickok (13)
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
Japery (2)
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
6
5.9
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
10/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x la siroque (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Will Price (52.5)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
9
7.4
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55.5)
9/2
3g street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
7.6
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Yendall (54.5)
6/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
9.6
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
3g markaz (IRE) x wishing chair (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
12.1
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (60)
50/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
12.1
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (56.5)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Rmbl Invest. Rising Stars-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: J W Price
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Indernile, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
11/2
4m toronado (IRE) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
0.5
9/10F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
9/10F
4m time for war (AUS) x my ransom (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
0.7
15/4
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Will Price (55)
15/4
3f dissident (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
2.7
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
10/1
6
3.2
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
30/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
8
8.2
80/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
80/1
9
9.2
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Tatum Bull (51)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
11.4
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
150/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Ata Celebrates Women Trainers (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.03 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/1
6g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
16/1
6g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.5
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (54.5)
10/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
5/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.7
Pancho (5)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
10/1
4g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Will Price (54.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
2.3
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
13/2
6g pastorius (GER) x staying alive (GER) (royal dragon (USA))
9
3.3
11/4F
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
10
7.1
150/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
11
7.6
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
6m dalghar (FR) x awatea (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.8
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
200/1
7g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
22.8
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - L.V. Lachal (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.15 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (56.5)
7/1
4g rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
15/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (55.5)
15/4F
4g toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
16/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
3
200/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
200/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
9
3.5
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
66/1
10
3.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
12/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
4.1
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
4.9
7/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
5.1
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
100/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
5.3
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
15
7
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
6/1
5g atomic (AUS) x shally's magic (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
16
8.8
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Sir Eugene Gorman Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.02 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
1.3
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.4
11/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
11/4F
6g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4
Denero (11)
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
20/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Alana Kelly (51.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.2
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (59.5)
13/2
5g campanologist (USA) x donna lavinia (GER) (acatenango (GER))
8
7.6
8/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.4
3/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
4g helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.5
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
15/2
4g reliable man (GB) x tres rapide (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 7 - Trevor Clarke (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.93 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Will Price (53.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Adoradiva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (61)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
Pinyin (8)
8/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
7/2
4g wandjina (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
50/1
8
3.9
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
7.4
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
30/1
4g atlante (AUS) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Flemington Cup 1849 Hcp (2800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:02.14 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (60)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
3
4
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
11/2
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
4
4.1
Pissaro (10)
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
80/1
6g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.6
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (54)
7/1
6
8.8
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
5g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
9
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (59)
10/9F
5g galileo (IRE) x tonnara (IRE) (linamix (FR))
8
11
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
13
100/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
10g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
10
20
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
40/1
7g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
11
22.8
Minola (9)
100/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
42.8
200/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
200/1
6g galileo (IRE) x lady shakespeare (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
13
54.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Ken Cox Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.69 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
15/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Entrez Boo,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Alana Kelly (57)
2/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
3
0.3
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Will Price (55.5)
15/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.4
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
16/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
0.6
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/2
3f no nay never (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
7
1.6
25/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
8
1.7
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
9
2.1
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x impact game (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
10
3.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
20/1
3g cluster (AUS) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.5
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
25/1
3f crowded house (GB) x persinette (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
12
4.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55)
20/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.2
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D Yendall (55)
20/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.